Reported 118,244 shares, down 46,675 (28.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.0%; share count -28.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 4870619 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4042778 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1309742 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2427184 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -61,812 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-10-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 61,812 | +8,751 (16.5%) | 0.19% | $2,427,184 | 2025-07-10 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 53,061 | -65,183 (-55.1%) | 0.13% | $1,309,742 | 2025-04-11 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 118,244 | -46,675 (-28.3%) | 0.46% | $4,042,778 | 2025-01-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 164,919 | +164,919 (0.0%) | 0.7% | $4,870,619 | 2024-10-15 |
Who else reported the position
26 managers reported ISHARES TR BLOCKCHAIN & TECH E for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foguth Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 140,352 | -25,163 | 1.44% | $5,496,766 | 2 qtrs |
| Signal Advisors Wealth LLC This report | Reduced | 118,244 | -46,675 | 0.46% | $4,042,778 | 2 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 31,437 | -1,074 | < 0.01% | $1,074,817 | 3 qtrs |
| WCG Wealth Advisors LLC | Added | 15,469 | +346 | 0.03% | $529,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Sunbelt Securities Inc | New | 13,790 | +13,790 | 0.04% | $478,635 | 1 qtr |
| Bison Wealth LLC | Unchanged | 13,228 | 0 | 0.1% | $452,265 | 9 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 10,641 | -11,753 | < 0.01% | $363,816 | 5 qtrs |
| WMG Financial Advisors LLC | Reduced | 6,084 | -1,057 | 0.09% | $208,012 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 4,982 | +4,755 | < 0.01% | $170,335 | 11 qtrs |
| ALLIANZ SE | Added | 1,646 | +94 | < 0.01% | $56,277 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- January 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BLOCKCHAIN & TEC
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 118,244
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.