Reported 10,641 shares, down 11,753 (52.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -45.0%; share count -52.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 394000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 721000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 252766 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 419224 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4936486 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2200219 |
| 2024-09-30 | 661371 |
| 2024-12-31 | 363816 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1800394 |
| 2025-06-30 | 210824 |
| 2025-09-30 | 222876 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3775993 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3401436 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -93,088 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 93,088 | +788 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,401,436 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 92,300 | +88,276 (2193.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,775,993 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 4,024 | -1,345 (-25.1%) | < 0.01% | $222,876 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 5,369 | -67,569 (-92.6%) | < 0.01% | $210,824 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 72,938 | +62,297 (585.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,800,394 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 10,641 | -11,753 (-52.5%) | < 0.01% | $363,816 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 22,394 | -46,970 (-67.7%) | < 0.01% | $661,371 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 69,364 | -87,899 (-55.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,200,219 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 157,263 | +142,915 (996.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,936,486 | 2024-05-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 14,348 | +14,348 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $419,224 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -25,492 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 25,492 | -24,064 (-48.6%) | < 0.01% | $252,766 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 49,556 | +17,943 (56.8%) | < 0.01% | $721,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 31,613 | +31,613 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $394,000 | 2022-08-16 |
Who else reported the position
26 managers reported ISHARES TR BLOCKCHAIN & TECH E for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foguth Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 140,352 | -25,163 | 1.44% | $5,496,766 | 2 qtrs |
| Signal Advisors Wealth LLC | Reduced | 118,244 | -46,675 | 0.46% | $4,042,778 | 2 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 31,437 | -1,074 | < 0.01% | $1,074,817 | 3 qtrs |
| WCG Wealth Advisors LLC | Added | 15,469 | +346 | 0.03% | $529,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Sunbelt Securities Inc | New | 13,790 | +13,790 | 0.04% | $478,635 | 1 qtr |
| Bison Wealth LLC | Unchanged | 13,228 | 0 | 0.1% | $452,265 | 9 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC This report | Reduced | 10,641 | -11,753 | < 0.01% | $363,816 | 5 qtrs |
| WMG Financial Advisors LLC | Reduced | 6,084 | -1,057 | 0.09% | $208,012 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 4,982 | +4,755 | < 0.01% | $170,335 | 11 qtrs |
| ALLIANZ SE | Added | 1,646 | +94 | < 0.01% | $56,277 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BLOCKCHAIN & TEC
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 10,641
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.