ISHARES ESG AWARE MSCI USA SMA
Reported by TIAA TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
Reported 2,200,075 shares, down 243,722 (10.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.2%; share count -10.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 49827843 |
| 2023-12-31 | 66941121 |
| 2024-03-31 | 74508963 |
| 2024-06-30 | 82176294 |
| 2024-09-30 | 98505964 |
| 2024-12-31 | 100221749 |
| 2025-03-31 | 93866250 |
| 2025-06-30 | 90900439 |
| 2025-09-30 | 100180131 |
| 2025-12-31 | 99394024 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1601172 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1837468 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 32,853 | -1,200 (-3.5%) | 0.11% | $1,837,468 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 34,053 | -2,116,034 (-98.4%) | 0.1% | $1,601,172 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,150,087 | -75,246 (-3.4%) | 0.24% | $99,394,024 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,225,333 | +25,258 (1.1%) | 0.24% | $100,180,131 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,200,075 | -243,722 (-10.0%) | 0.24% | $90,900,439 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,443,797 | +58,069 (2.4%) | 0.29% | $93,866,250 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,385,728 | +30,253 (1.3%) | 0.3% | $100,221,749 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,355,475 | +212,686 (9.9%) | 0.29% | $98,505,964 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,142,789 | +292,554 (15.8%) | 0.25% | $82,176,294 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,850,235 | +89,090 (5.1%) | 0.23% | $74,508,963 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,761,145 | +280,377 (18.9%) | 0.22% | $66,941,121 | 2024-01-23 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 1,480,768 | +1,480,768 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $49,827,843 | 2023-10-27 |
Who else reported the position
413 managers reported ISHARES ESG AWARE MSCI USA SMA for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,357,731 | +90,026 | < 0.01% | $97,445,019 | 19 qtrs |
| TIAA TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION This report | Reduced | 2,200,075 | -243,722 | 0.24% | $90,900,439 | 8 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,042,618 | -108,376 | 0.01% | $84,421,402 | 22 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,783,094 | +76,675 | < 0.01% | $73,695,286 | 28 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Added | 1,747,178 | +118,668 | 0.15% | $72,211,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Added | 1,499,023 | +44,596 | 0.05% | $61,954,607 | 26 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 1,323,097 | -287,283 | < 0.01% | $54,683,609 | 27 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,081,506 | +12,632 | < 0.01% | $44,698,646 | 26 qtrs |
| FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | Reduced | 893,345 | -79,984 | 0.45% | $36,921,949 | 26 qtrs |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd | Added | 880,000 | +80,000 | 0.12% | $36,370,400 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 05, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Exchange Traded Fund
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,103,962
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 96,113
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.