Reported 751,100 shares, up 11,207 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.9%; share count 1.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-06-30 | 7319000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 7578000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 7777000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 7773000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 7969000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 8044000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7905000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7487000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7247000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 23929000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8298000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8772000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 17365280 |
| 2023-09-30 | 17526910 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9158074 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9636261 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10248343 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10734111 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Added | 441,732 | +11,491 (2.7%) | 1.73% | $10,734,111 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 430,241 | +26,205 (6.5%) | 1.74% | $10,248,343 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 404,036 | +20,853 (5.4%) | 1.69% | $9,636,261 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 383,183 | -367,917 (-49.0%) | 1.76% | $9,158,074 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 751,100 | +11,207 (1.5%) | 3.57% | $17,526,910 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 739,893 | +370,228 (100.2%) | 3.68% | $17,365,280 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 369,665 | +14,310 (4.0%) | 1.95% | $8,772,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 355,355 | -680,517 (-65.7%) | 2.13% | $8,298,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,035,872 | +731,264 (240.1%) | 5.93% | $23,929,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 304,608 | +857 (0.3%) | 3.09% | $7,247,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 303,751 | +511 (0.2%) | 2.03% | $7,487,000 | 2022-04-21 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 303,240 | -302 (-0.1%) | 1.69% | $7,905,000 | 2022-01-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 303,542 | +4,065 (1.4%) | 1.67% | $8,044,000 | 2021-10-21 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 299,477 | +4,588 (1.6%) | 1.7% | $7,969,000 | 2021-08-04 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 294,889 | +7,930 (2.8%) | 1.97% | $7,773,000 | 2021-04-12 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 286,959 | +4,402 (1.6%) | 1.69% | $7,777,000 | 2021-01-11 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 282,557 | +8,231 (3.0%) | 1.78% | $7,578,000 | 2020-10-23 | |
| Q2 2020 | New | 274,326 | +274,326 (0.0%) | 2.15% | $7,319,000 | 2020-07-21 |
Who else reported the position
269 managers reported ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2026 TER for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 5,830,419 | +94,997 | 0.01% | $136,052,829 | 28 qtrs |
| SHUFRO ROSE & CO LLC | Added | 3,104,001 | +103,888 | 6.83% | $72,431,876 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,387,995 | +217,997 | < 0.01% | $55,723,876 | 27 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 2,054,218 | +681,995 | 0.02% | $47,935,177 | 28 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,740,702 | -59,252 | 0.01% | $40,624,660 | 19 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,697,262 | +24,314 | 0.01% | $39,605,000 | 27 qtrs |
| CAPITAL ADVISORS INC OK | Reduced | 1,380,451 | -30,514 | 0.84% | $32,212,819 | 22 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 1,361,350 | +46,918 | 0.12% | $31,767,000 | 11 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,347,974 | +143,758 | 0.01% | $31,454,967 | 21 qtrs |
| SUMMITRY LLC | New | 1,322,614 | +1,322,614 | 2.03% | $30,863,197 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- IBONDS DEC2026
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 751,100
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.