Reported 982,857 shares, up 721,183 (275.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 274.5%; share count 275.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11256000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9988000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6378000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4823000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4213000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3871000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4237000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4322402 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4503259 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4153805 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5359308 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5065296 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4400575 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5016858 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5471392 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5364693 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6358683 |
| 2025-12-31 | 23814623 |
| 2026-03-31 | 24535086 |
| 2026-06-30 | 24418416 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,007,776 | -4,398 (-0.4%) | 0.03% | $24,418,416 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,012,174 | +29,317 (3.0%) | 0.03% | $24,535,086 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 982,857 | +721,183 (275.6%) | 0.03% | $23,814,623 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 261,674 | +40,450 (18.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,358,683 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 221,224 | -4,773 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,364,693 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 225,997 | +17,569 (8.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,471,392 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 208,428 | +27,334 (15.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,016,858 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 181,094 | -31,555 (-14.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,400,575 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 212,649 | -12,060 (-5.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,065,296 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 224,709 | +50,910 (29.3%) | 0.01% | $5,359,308 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 173,799 | -19,184 (-9.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,153,805 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 192,983 | +8,816 (4.8%) | 0.01% | $4,503,259 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 184,167 | +5,624 (3.1%) | 0.01% | $4,322,402 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 178,543 | +12,742 (7.7%) | 0.01% | $4,237,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 165,801 | -16,599 (-9.1%) | 0.01% | $3,871,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 182,400 | -20,330 (-10.0%) | 0.02% | $4,213,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 202,730 | -56,019 (-21.6%) | 0.02% | $4,823,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 258,749 | -124,386 (-32.5%) | 0.02% | $6,378,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 383,135 | -41,626 (-9.8%) | 0.04% | $9,988,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 424,761 | -70,944 (-14.3%) | 0.06% | $11,256,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
492 managers reported ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2026 TER for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 9,766,906 | +541,582 | 0.02% | $236,652,121 | 37 qtrs |
| HM PAYSON & CO | Added | 4,283,152 | +723,189 | 1.46% | $103,780,783 | 10 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 4,136,377 | +555,719 | 0.15% | $100,261,765 | 20 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 4,047,513 | +634,858 | 0.03% | $98,071,224 | 30 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,878,527 | +170,157 | < 0.01% | $93,976,727 | 36 qtrs |
| Lido Advisors LLC | Reduced | 3,578,482 | -14,351 | 0.26% | $86,954,910 | 12 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,240,308 | +550,268 | 0.02% | $78,512,648 | 5 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 2,917,315 | +1,418,828 | 0.13% | $70,686,537 | 25 qtrs |
| Sound View Wealth Advisors Group LLC | Added | 2,013,302 | +210,605 | 3.27% | $48,782,303 | 27 qtrs |
| Sarver Vrooman Wealth Advisors | Added | 1,772,824 | +4,441 | 27.31% | $42,955,527 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- IBONDS DEC2026
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 982,857
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.