First reported at 12,864 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 17813000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 17806065 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 30863197 |
| 2023-12-31 | 20510488 |
| 2024-03-31 | 21198360 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21860250 |
| 2024-09-30 | 22633927 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 311954 |
| 2025-09-30 | 289197 |
| 2025-12-31 | 280305 |
| 2026-03-31 | 362837 |
| 2026-06-30 | 251326 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 10,373 | -4,595 (-30.7%) | < 0.01% | $251,326 | 2026-07-21 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 14,968 | +3,400 (29.4%) | 0.01% | $362,837 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 11,568 | -333 (-2.8%) | 0.01% | $280,305 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 11,901 | -963 (-7.5%) | 0.01% | $289,197 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 12,864 | +12,864 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $311,954 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -931,437 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 931,437 | +13,710 (1.5%) | 1.08% | $22,633,927 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 917,727 | +28,907 (3.3%) | 1.13% | $21,860,250 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 888,820 | +30,641 (3.6%) | 1.11% | $21,198,360 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 858,179 | -464,435 (-35.1%) | 1.19% | $20,510,488 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 1,322,614 | +1,322,614 (0.0%) | 2.03% | $30,863,197 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -762,572 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 762,572 | -8,562 (-1.1%) | 1.31% | $17,806,065 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 771,134 | +771,134 (0.0%) | 1.34% | $17,813,000 | 2022-11-09 |
Who else reported the position
443 managers reported ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2026 TER for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 8,974,530 | +12,600 | 0.02% | $217,632,360 | 35 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,269,511 | +89,258 | < 0.01% | $103,535,664 | 34 qtrs |
| HM PAYSON & CO | Added | 3,196,613 | +440,848 | 1.23% | $77,517,883 | 8 qtrs |
| Lido Advisors LLC | Added | 3,135,628 | +380,319 | 0.3% | $76,038,994 | 10 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 2,910,616 | +287,989 | 0.02% | $70,582,426 | 28 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 2,821,416 | +247,742 | 0.14% | $68,419,345 | 18 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,623,466 | +228,806 | 0.02% | $63,619,045 | 3 qtrs |
| CAPITAL ADVISORS INC OK | Added | 2,500,009 | +122,483 | 1.09% | $60,625,212 | 29 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,477,188 | +154,712 | 0.02% | $60,071,810 | 28 qtrs |
| Sarver Vrooman Wealth Advisors | Added | 1,753,402 | +8,426 | 28.26% | $42,520,020 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 08, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- IBONDS DEC2026
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 12,864
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.