Reported 1,410,965 shares, down 24,723 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.8%; share count -1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 97925000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 99680000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 95254000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 78865000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 70428000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 67219236 |
| 2023-03-31 | 34068865 |
| 2023-06-30 | 33115345 |
| 2023-09-30 | 32212819 |
| 2023-12-31 | 41436320 |
| 2024-03-31 | 44992625 |
| 2024-06-30 | 47452555 |
| 2024-09-30 | 50631984 |
| 2024-12-31 | 53411311 |
| 2025-03-31 | 57559904 |
| 2025-06-30 | 60625212 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -2,500,009 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-10-21 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,500,009 | +122,483 (5.2%) | 1.09% | $60,625,212 | 2025-07-22 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,377,526 | +158,527 (7.1%) | 1.15% | $57,559,904 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,218,999 | +135,378 (6.5%) | 1.06% | $53,411,311 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,083,621 | +91,490 (4.6%) | 1.01% | $50,631,984 | 2024-10-28 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,992,131 | +105,648 (5.6%) | 0.98% | $47,452,555 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,886,483 | +152,746 (8.8%) | 0.97% | $44,992,625 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,733,737 | +353,286 (25.6%) | 0.93% | $41,436,320 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,380,451 | -30,514 (-2.2%) | 0.84% | $32,212,819 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,410,965 | -24,723 (-1.7%) | 0.84% | $33,115,345 | 2023-07-18 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,435,688 | -1,443,080 (-50.1%) | 0.92% | $34,068,865 | 2023-04-19 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,878,768 | -210,175 (-6.8%) | 1.91% | $67,219,236 | 2023-01-17 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,088,943 | -226,101 (-6.8%) | 2.18% | $70,428,000 | 2022-10-17 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,315,044 | -549,230 (-14.2%) | 2.36% | $78,865,000 | 2022-07-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,864,274 | +40,710 (1.1%) | 2.61% | $95,254,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,823,564 | +128,299 (3.5%) | 2.67% | $99,680,000 | 2022-01-27 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,695,265 | +158,747 (4.5%) | 2.91% | $97,925,000 | 2021-10-25 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
253 managers reported ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2026 TER for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 5,735,422 | +32,572 | 0.01% | $134,610,347 | 27 qtrs |
| SHUFRO ROSE & CO LLC | Added | 3,000,113 | +206,426 | 6.43% | $70,412,650 | 5 qtrs |
| Houlihan Financial Resource Group Ltd | Added | 2,585,644 | +2,490,725 | 1.9% | $61,059,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,169,998 | +431,985 | < 0.01% | $50,929,863 | 26 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,799,954 | +174,711 | 0.01% | $42,255,525 | 18 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,672,948 | +7,970 | 0.01% | $39,264,000 | 26 qtrs |
| CAPITAL ADVISORS INC OK This report | Reduced | 1,410,965 | -24,723 | 0.84% | $33,115,345 | 21 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 1,383,967 | +365,619 | 0.06% | $32,501,000 | 10 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 1,372,223 | -224,527 | 0.01% | $32,206,074 | 27 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 1,314,432 | +150,573 | 0.12% | $30,850,000 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 18, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- IBONDS DEC2026
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,410,965
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.