Form 13-F position report

ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2026 TER

Reported by AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC

IBDR CUSIP 46435GAA0 Manager CIK 0000820027

Reported 1,372,710 shares, down 763,896 (35.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -35.7%; share count -35.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 1,372,710 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $33,287,340 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 26 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 5418000
2021-12-31 5490000
2022-03-31 5627000
2022-06-30 5278000
2022-09-30 16910000
2022-12-31 26815000
2023-03-31 38547548
2023-06-30 42255525
2023-09-30 40624660
2023-12-31 33267913
2024-03-31 117218835
2024-06-30 120977104
2024-09-30 129447517
2024-12-31 102877201
2025-03-31 51734315
2025-06-30 33287340
2025-09-30 35402139
2025-12-31 36029580
2026-03-31 35044582
2026-06-30 25885943

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2026 TER held by AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 1,068,172 -378,761 (-26.2%) < 0.01% $25,885,943 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 1,446,933 -40,043 (-2.7%) < 0.01% $35,044,582 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 1,486,976 +30,076 (2.1%) < 0.01% $36,029,580 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 1,456,900 +84,190 (6.1%) < 0.01% $35,402,139 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 1,372,710 -763,896 (-35.8%) < 0.01% $33,287,340 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 2,136,606 -2,137,101 (-50.0%) 0.01% $51,734,315 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 4,273,707 -1,053,328 (-19.8%) 0.03% $102,877,201 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 5,327,035 +244,829 (4.8%) 0.03% $129,447,517 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 5,082,206 +168,906 (3.4%) 0.03% $120,977,104 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 4,913,300 +3,503,030 (248.4%) 0.03% $117,218,835 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,410,270 -330,432 (-19.0%) < 0.01% $33,267,913 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 1,740,702 -59,252 (-3.3%) 0.01% $40,624,660 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 1,799,954 +174,711 (10.7%) 0.01% $42,255,525 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 1,625,243 +477,623 (41.6%) 0.01% $38,547,548 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 1,147,620 +415,724 (56.8%) < 0.01% $26,815,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 731,896 +510,009 (229.9%) < 0.01% $16,910,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 221,887 -6,700 (-2.9%) < 0.01% $5,278,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 228,587 +17,964 (8.5%) < 0.01% $5,627,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 210,623 +6,249 (3.1%) < 0.01% $5,490,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 204,374 +4,083 (2.0%) < 0.01% $5,418,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

443 managers reported ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2026 TER for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2026 TER in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bank of America Corporation Added 8,974,530 +12,600 0.02% $217,632,360 35 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 4,269,511 +89,258 < 0.01% $103,535,664 34 qtrs
HM PAYSON & CO Added 3,196,613 +440,848 1.23% $77,517,883 8 qtrs
Lido Advisors LLC Added 3,135,628 +380,319 0.3% $76,038,994 10 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 2,910,616 +287,989 0.02% $70,582,426 28 qtrs
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV Added 2,821,416 +247,742 0.14% $68,419,345 18 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Added 2,623,466 +228,806 0.02% $63,619,045 3 qtrs
CAPITAL ADVISORS INC OK Added 2,500,009 +122,483 1.09% $60,625,212 29 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 2,477,188 +154,712 0.02% $60,071,810 28 qtrs
Sarver Vrooman Wealth Advisors Added 1,753,402 +8,426 28.26% $42,520,020 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
1,372,710

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.