Reported 701,902 shares, down 163,047 (18.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -19.7%; share count -18.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 28428000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 19753000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 16512000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11522000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 14901000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15688865 |
| 2023-03-31 | 20525246 |
| 2023-06-30 | 16473650 |
| 2023-09-30 | 23222779 |
| 2023-12-31 | 27134039 |
| 2024-03-31 | 32130530 |
| 2024-06-30 | 70483155 |
| 2024-09-30 | 73320805 |
| 2024-12-31 | 69797083 |
| 2025-03-31 | 32314492 |
| 2025-06-30 | 31797187 |
| 2025-09-30 | 30498241 |
| 2025-12-31 | 29461561 |
| 2026-03-31 | 24820628 |
| 2026-06-30 | 20280713 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 837,009 | -186,945 (-18.3%) | < 0.01% | $20,280,713 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,023,954 | -191,959 (-15.8%) | < 0.01% | $24,820,628 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,215,913 | -39,159 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $29,461,561 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,255,072 | -56,152 (-4.3%) | < 0.01% | $30,498,241 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,311,224 | -23,535 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $31,797,187 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,334,759 | -1,564,994 (-54.0%) | < 0.01% | $32,314,492 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,899,753 | -117,564 (-3.9%) | 0.02% | $69,797,083 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,017,317 | +58,327 (2.0%) | 0.02% | $73,320,805 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,958,990 | +1,611,798 (119.6%) | 0.02% | $70,483,155 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,347,192 | +211,877 (18.7%) | < 0.01% | $32,130,530 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,135,315 | +140,124 (14.1%) | < 0.01% | $27,134,039 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 995,191 | +293,289 (41.8%) | < 0.01% | $23,222,779 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 701,902 | -163,047 (-18.9%) | < 0.01% | $16,473,650 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 864,949 | +193,049 (28.7%) | < 0.01% | $20,525,246 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 671,900 | +26,817 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $15,688,865 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 645,083 | +160,744 (33.2%) | < 0.01% | $14,901,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 484,339 | -185,532 (-27.7%) | < 0.01% | $11,522,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 669,871 | -87,809 (-11.6%) | < 0.01% | $16,512,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 757,680 | -315,087 (-29.4%) | < 0.01% | $19,753,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,072,767 | -241,558 (-18.4%) | < 0.01% | $28,428,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
253 managers reported ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2026 TER for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 5,735,422 | +32,572 | 0.01% | $134,610,347 | 27 qtrs |
| SHUFRO ROSE & CO LLC | Added | 3,000,113 | +206,426 | 6.43% | $70,412,650 | 5 qtrs |
| Houlihan Financial Resource Group Ltd | Added | 2,585,644 | +2,490,725 | 1.9% | $61,059,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,169,998 | +431,985 | < 0.01% | $50,929,863 | 26 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,799,954 | +174,711 | 0.01% | $42,255,525 | 18 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,672,948 | +7,970 | 0.01% | $39,264,000 | 26 qtrs |
| CAPITAL ADVISORS INC OK | Reduced | 1,410,965 | -24,723 | 0.84% | $33,115,345 | 21 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 1,383,967 | +365,619 | 0.06% | $32,501,000 | 10 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 1,372,223 | -224,527 | 0.01% | $32,206,074 | 27 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 1,314,432 | +150,573 | 0.12% | $30,850,000 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- IBONDS DEC2026
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 701,902
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.