First reported at 11,663 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 580839 |
| 2024-03-31 | 485643 |
| 2024-06-30 | 608425 |
| 2024-09-30 | 540638 |
| 2024-12-31 | 272667 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 112190830 |
| 2025-09-30 | 112483021 |
| 2025-12-31 | 117553715 |
| 2026-03-31 | 123622626 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -2,470,476 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-07-20 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,470,476 | +119,872 (5.1%) | 0.68% | $123,622,626 | 2026-04-29 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,350,604 | +154,956 (7.1%) | 0.41% | $117,553,715 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,195,648 | -297 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $112,483,021 | 2025-10-30 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 2,195,945 | +2,195,945 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $112,190,830 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -5,462 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-21 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 5,462 | -4,971 (-47.6%) | < 0.01% | $272,667 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 10,433 | -1,755 (-14.4%) | < 0.01% | $540,638 | 2024-10-31 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 12,188 | +2,465 (25.4%) | < 0.01% | $608,425 | 2024-07-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 9,723 | -1,940 (-16.6%) | < 0.01% | $485,643 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 11,663 | +11,663 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $580,839 | 2024-02-07 |
Who else reported the position
356 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,838,749 | +2,397,376 | 0.02% | $689,169,700 | 33 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | New | 11,529,466 | +11,529,466 | 1.35% | $574,167,436 | 5 qtrs |
| Matson Money Inc | Reduced | 8,320,164 | -238,348 | 14.13% | $414,344,167 | 17 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 5,250,076 | -258,321 | 0.03% | $261,453,784 | 21 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 4,574,695 | +199,430 | 0.34% | $227,819,791 | 8 qtrs |
| MATHER GROUP LLC | Added | 1,801,945 | +75,253 | 1.41% | $89,736,839 | 6 qtrs |
| SageView Advisory Group LLC | Added | 1,713,810 | +377,640 | 3.65% | $84,841,850 | 5 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 1,286,843 | +53,574 | 0.12% | $64,085,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Added | 1,281,546 | +267,206 | 0.13% | $63,822,015 | 21 qtrs |
| SYON CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,099,264 | +108,951 | 5.6% | $54,743,358 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 07, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE INTL AGGR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 11,663
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.