Reported 534,631 shares, down 183,326 (25.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -25.1%; share count -25.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 37695000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 39150000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 29329000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 38612000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 37884000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 38752888 |
| 2023-03-31 | 43309923 |
| 2023-06-30 | 44096070 |
| 2023-09-30 | 43710047 |
| 2023-12-31 | 44682108 |
| 2024-03-31 | 46268303 |
| 2024-06-30 | 45147420 |
| 2024-09-30 | 51815722 |
| 2024-12-31 | 51214705 |
| 2025-03-31 | 55581964 |
| 2025-06-30 | 54220573 |
| 2025-09-30 | 58130997 |
| 2025-12-31 | 60453847 |
| 2026-03-31 | 60568872 |
| 2026-06-30 | 66143496 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,307,184 | +96,775 (8.0%) | 4.42% | $66,143,496 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,210,409 | +1,574 (0.1%) | 4.53% | $60,568,872 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,208,835 | +74,129 (6.5%) | 4.47% | $60,453,847 | 2026-01-28 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,134,706 | +73,430 (6.9%) | 5.19% | $58,130,997 | 2025-10-27 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,061,276 | -50,586 (-4.5%) | 5.26% | $54,220,573 | 2025-08-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,111,862 | +85,926 (8.4%) | 4.25% | $55,581,964 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,025,936 | +26,019 (2.6%) | 4.86% | $51,214,705 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 999,917 | +95,522 (10.6%) | 5.11% | $51,815,722 | 2024-10-31 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 904,395 | -21,894 (-2.4%) | 4.87% | $45,147,420 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 926,289 | +29,060 (3.2%) | 5.13% | $46,268,303 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 897,229 | +1,165 (0.1%) | 5.4% | $44,682,108 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 896,064 | +1,440 (0.2%) | 6.22% | $43,710,047 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 894,624 | +9,847 (1.1%) | 6.14% | $44,096,070 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 884,777 | +69,786 (8.6%) | 6.3% | $43,309,923 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 814,991 | +31,040 (4.0%) | 6.07% | $38,752,888 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 783,951 | +8,757 (1.1%) | 6.86% | $37,884,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 775,194 | +240,563 (45.0%) | 6.75% | $38,612,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 534,631 | -183,326 (-25.5%) | 5.55% | $29,329,000 | 2022-04-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 717,957 | +32,835 (4.8%) | 5.91% | $39,150,000 | 2022-01-18 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 685,122 | +43,472 (6.8%) | 6.14% | $37,695,000 | 2021-10-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
314 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 12,868,578 | -190,696 | 0.02% | $670,839,000 | 26 qtrs |
| Matson Money Inc | Added | 8,284,731 | +336,838 | 15.95% | $431,883,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Added | 1,689,462 | +219,369 | 0.18% | $88,072,000 | 14 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,213,985 | -59,703 | 0.03% | $63,285,000 | 15 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 1,035,360 | +984,704 | 0.12% | $53,973,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Financial Gravity Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 93,570 | -54,579 | 1.14% | $40,489,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 745,419 | -258,648 | < 0.01% | $38,858,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Charles Schwab Investment Advisory Inc | Added | 617,439 | +66,553 | 0.05% | $32,188,000 | 16 qtrs |
| N E W Advisory Services LLC This report | Reduced | 534,631 | -183,326 | 5.55% | $29,329,000 | 8 qtrs |
| PHILLIPS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 553,640 | +16,798 | 2.73% | $28,861,000 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 11, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE INTL AGGR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 534,631
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.