Reported 872,594 shares, up 4,689 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.7%; share count 0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 14900000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 28522000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 16306000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13127000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 12796000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 13155017 |
| 2023-03-31 | 15854734 |
| 2023-06-30 | 15699185 |
| 2023-09-30 | 15479382 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14321481 |
| 2024-06-30 | 15019198 |
| 2024-09-30 | 18882137 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19617546 |
| 2025-03-31 | 30097028 |
| 2025-06-30 | 31592317 |
| 2025-09-30 | 34626509 |
| 2025-12-31 | 39682117 |
| 2026-03-31 | 43429972 |
| 2026-06-30 | 44153272 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 872,594 | +4,689 (0.5%) | 8.55% | $44,153,272 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 867,905 | +74,421 (9.4%) | 9.46% | $43,429,972 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 793,484 | +117,581 (17.4%) | 9.11% | $39,682,117 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 675,903 | +57,537 (9.3%) | 8.48% | $34,626,509 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 618,366 | +16,305 (2.7%) | 8.52% | $31,592,317 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 602,061 | +209,081 (53.2%) | 8.57% | $30,097,028 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 392,980 | +28,601 (7.8%) | 5.74% | $19,617,546 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 364,379 | +63,514 (21.1%) | 5.79% | $18,882,137 | 2024-10-31 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 300,865 | +14,149 (4.9%) | 5.43% | $15,019,198 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 286,716 | -30,615 (-9.6%) | 5.4% | $14,321,481 | 2024-05-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 317,331 | -1,176 (-0.4%) | 7.25% | $15,479,382 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 318,507 | -5,390 (-1.7%) | 7.4% | $15,699,185 | 2023-07-18 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 323,897 | +47,240 (17.1%) | 7.52% | $15,854,734 | 2023-05-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 276,657 | +11,864 (4.5%) | 6.21% | $13,155,017 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 264,793 | +1,259 (0.5%) | 6.77% | $12,796,000 | 2022-11-01 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 263,534 | -49,263 (-15.7%) | 6.82% | $13,127,000 | 2022-09-14 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 312,797 | -210,260 (-40.2%) | 7.57% | $16,306,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 523,057 | +252,252 (93.1%) | 13.44% | $28,522,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 270,805 | +6,540 (2.5%) | 7.46% | $14,900,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
733 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Added | 17,606,618 | +1,187,530 | 1.58% | $890,894,891 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 16,434,463 | -2,067,526 | 0.01% | $831,583,828 | 8 qtrs |
| Matson Money Inc | Added | 10,062,129 | +308,564 | 14.2% | $509,747,455 | 27 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 9,880,177 | -2,144,856 | 0.03% | $500,035,819 | 31 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 9,539,391 | +4,026,388 | 0.19% | $482,693,199 | 18 qtrs |
| WealthNavi Inc | Added | 6,646,207 | +597,893 | 2.63% | $336,298,000 | 11 qtrs |
| TIAA Wealth Investment Management LLC | Added | 6,452,026 | +29,969 | 2.18% | $326,537,013 | 2 qtrs |
| Nationwide Fund Advisors | Reduced | 3,439,200 | -2,128,507 | 11.77% | $284,903,328 | 5 qtrs |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S A | Unchanged | 5,175,776 | 0 | 0.26% | $261,894,266 | 10 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 4,005,098 | -7,020,133 | 0.05% | $202,657,953 | 42 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE INTL AGGR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 872,594
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.