Reported 2,030,942 shares, up 300,033 (17.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 17.7%; share count 17.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 743000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 672000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 596000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 538000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1516000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1073346 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1200450 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1944638 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1843543 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2016669 |
| 2024-03-31 | 16014705 |
| 2024-06-30 | 16646589 |
| 2024-09-30 | 17129066 |
| 2024-12-31 | 15122579 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16690568 |
| 2025-06-30 | 88432119 |
| 2025-09-30 | 104045210 |
| 2025-12-31 | 109678113 |
| 2026-03-31 | 114690066 |
| 2026-06-30 | 24482264 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 483,840 | -1,808,128 (-78.9%) | 0.02% | $24,482,264 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,291,968 | +98,844 (4.5%) | 0.12% | $114,690,066 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,193,124 | +162,182 (8.0%) | 0.12% | $109,678,113 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,030,942 | +300,033 (17.3%) | 0.12% | $104,045,210 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,730,909 | +1,397,031 (418.4%) | 0.15% | $88,432,119 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 333,878 | +30,942 (10.2%) | 0.03% | $16,690,568 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 302,936 | -27,613 (-8.4%) | 0.03% | $15,122,579 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 330,549 | -2,915 (-0.9%) | 0.04% | $17,129,066 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 333,464 | +12,849 (4.0%) | 0.04% | $16,646,589 | 2024-08-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 320,615 | +280,120 (691.7%) | 0.04% | $16,014,705 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 40,495 | +2,702 (7.1%) | 0.02% | $2,016,669 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 37,793 | -1,660 (-4.2%) | 0.02% | $1,843,543 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 39,453 | +14,929 (60.9%) | 0.02% | $1,944,638 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 24,524 | +1,951 (8.6%) | 0.01% | $1,200,450 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 22,573 | -8,795 (-28.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,073,346 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 31,368 | +20,557 (190.1%) | 0.03% | $1,516,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 10,811 | -619 (-5.4%) | < 0.01% | $538,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 11,430 | -902 (-7.3%) | < 0.01% | $596,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 12,332 | -1,172 (-8.7%) | < 0.01% | $672,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 13,504 | +521 (4.0%) | 0.01% | $743,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
623 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 22,186,405 | +1,153,226 | 0.33% | $1,136,609,538 | 29 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 19,430,043 | +1,742,185 | 0.06% | $995,401,220 | 28 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 18,238,638 | -2,010,754 | 0.02% | $934,365,426 | 5 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Added | 15,375,354 | +828,195 | 1.5% | $787,679,385 | 12 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 9,166,041 | +1,070,952 | 0.14% | $469,576,268 | 39 qtrs |
| Matson Money Inc | Added | 8,792,164 | +259,440 | 14.83% | $450,422,562 | 24 qtrs |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S A | Unchanged | 5,583,011 | 0 | 0.68% | $262,778,000 | 7 qtrs |
| WealthNavi Inc | Added | 4,355,338 | +558,749 | 2.07% | $223,124,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 3,297,574 | +59,835 | 0.01% | $168,934,722 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,851,049 | +445,316 | < 0.01% | $146,059,287 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE INTL AGGR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,030,942
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.