Reported 379,087 shares, up 371,836 (5128.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5050.2%; share count 5128.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-06-30 | 205000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 209000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 2420000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 2401000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 2415000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 2331000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 304000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 496000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 771000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 764000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 683000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 580000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 278000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 350000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 18025566 |
| 2023-03-31 | 18633587 |
| 2023-06-30 | 25146759 |
| 2023-09-30 | 16204068 |
| 2023-12-31 | 18957139 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13519150 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 270,654 | -110,011 (-28.9%) | 0.07% | $13,519,150 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 380,665 | +48,478 (14.6%) | 0.11% | $18,957,139 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 332,187 | -177,993 (-34.9%) | 0.1% | $16,204,068 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 510,180 | +129,514 (34.0%) | 0.17% | $25,146,759 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 380,666 | +1,579 (0.4%) | 0.14% | $18,633,587 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 379,087 | +371,836 (5128.1%) | 0.15% | $18,025,566 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 7,251 | +1,669 (29.9%) | < 0.01% | $350,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 5,582 | -5,535 (-49.8%) | < 0.01% | $278,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 11,117 | -1,406 (-11.2%) | < 0.01% | $580,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 12,523 | -1,365 (-9.8%) | < 0.01% | $683,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 13,888 | -98 (-0.7%) | 0.01% | $764,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 13,986 | +4,942 (54.6%) | 0.01% | $771,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 9,044 | +3,642 (67.4%) | 0.01% | $496,000 | 2021-05-17 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 5,402 | -36,479 (-87.1%) | < 0.01% | $304,000 | 2021-02-17 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 41,881 | -1,493 (-3.4%) | 0.06% | $2,331,000 | 2020-11-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 43,374 | -531 (-1.2%) | 0.06% | $2,415,000 | 2020-08-13 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 43,905 | -225 (-0.5%) | 0.08% | $2,401,000 | 2020-05-08 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 44,130 | +40,363 (1071.5%) | 0.06% | $2,420,000 | 2020-02-10 | |
| Q3 2019 | Unchanged | 3,767 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $209,000 | 2019-11-06 | |
| Q2 2019 | New | 3,767 | +3,767 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $205,000 | 2019-08-12 |
Who else reported the position
341 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,633,368 | +1,076,475 | 0.02% | $648,266,648 | 29 qtrs |
| Matson Money Inc | Added | 8,453,862 | +67,960 | 15.29% | $401,981,138 | 13 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 4,049,977 | +3,762,713 | 0.33% | $192,576,072 | 4 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Added | 1,587,852 | +57,775 | 0.2% | $75,506,397 | 17 qtrs |
| MATHER GROUP LLC | Added | 1,483,429 | +95,013 | 1.36% | $70,537,039 | 2 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,208,844 | +783,725 | < 0.01% | $57,480,517 | 27 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,161,274 | +88,032 | 0.03% | $55,218,581 | 18 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 1,079,861 | +47,510 | 0.12% | $51,347,000 | 21 qtrs |
| SageView Advisory Group LLC | New | 816,556 | +816,556 | 3.15% | $38,827,219 | 1 qtr |
| N E W Advisory Services LLC | Added | 814,991 | +31,040 | 6.07% | $38,752,888 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE INTL AGGR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 379,087
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.