Reported 764,746 shares, down 7,499 (1.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.8%; share count -1.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 68460000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 69454000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 63285000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 57891000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 51864000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 55218581 |
| 2023-03-31 | 49752022 |
| 2023-06-30 | 59852008 |
| 2023-09-30 | 48507008 |
| 2023-12-31 | 47892143 |
| 2024-03-31 | 40909364 |
| 2024-06-30 | 43200632 |
| 2024-09-30 | 39399087 |
| 2024-12-31 | 38550451 |
| 2025-03-31 | 38229641 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1074531997 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1136609538 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1105489906 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1322828759 |
| 2026-06-30 | 104347556 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,062,205 | -24,373,222 (-92.2%) | 0.02% | $104,347,556 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 26,435,427 | +4,330,050 (19.6%) | 0.35% | $1,322,828,759 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 22,105,377 | -81,028 (-0.4%) | 0.33% | $1,105,489,906 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 22,186,405 | +1,153,226 (5.5%) | 0.33% | $1,136,609,538 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 21,033,179 | +20,268,433 (2650.3%) | 0.31% | $1,074,531,997 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 764,746 | -7,499 (-1.0%) | 0.01% | $38,229,641 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 772,245 | +11,938 (1.6%) | 0.01% | $38,550,451 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 760,307 | -105,090 (-12.1%) | 0.01% | $39,399,087 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 865,397 | +46,391 (5.7%) | 0.02% | $43,200,632 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 819,006 | -142,684 (-14.8%) | 0.02% | $40,909,364 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 961,690 | -32,714 (-3.3%) | 0.02% | $47,892,143 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 994,404 | -219,879 (-18.1%) | 0.02% | $48,507,008 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,214,283 | +197,898 (19.5%) | 0.03% | $59,852,008 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,016,385 | -144,889 (-12.5%) | 0.02% | $49,752,022 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,161,274 | +88,032 (8.2%) | 0.03% | $55,218,581 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,073,242 | -88,985 (-7.7%) | 0.03% | $51,864,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,162,227 | -51,758 (-4.3%) | 0.03% | $57,891,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,213,985 | -59,703 (-4.7%) | 0.03% | $63,285,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,273,688 | +29,413 (2.4%) | 0.03% | $69,454,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,244,275 | -28,560 (-2.2%) | 0.04% | $68,460,000 | 2021-10-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
423 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 15,011,721 | +756,536 | 0.05% | $750,436,022 | 26 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Added | 14,441,471 | +304,449 | 1.55% | $721,928,913 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 12,336,370 | -2,862,938 | 0.01% | $616,695,135 | 3 qtrs |
| Matson Money Inc | Added | 8,711,902 | +172,405 | 15.85% | $435,690,931 | 22 qtrs |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S A | Reduced | 5,129,373 | -257,851 | 0.69% | $256,417,000 | 5 qtrs |
| WealthNavi Inc | Added | 3,408,794 | +851,486 | 1.9% | $170,406,000 | 6 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Reduced | 2,810,381 | -4,077,489 | 0.13% | $140,462,844 | 13 qtrs |
| MATHER GROUP LLC | Added | 2,208,631 | +133,267 | 1.28% | $110,409,455 | 11 qtrs |
| SageView Advisory Group LLC | Added | 2,003,974 | +100,548 | 4.27% | $100,178,661 | 10 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 1,650,687 | +531,979 | 0.05% | $82,501,336 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- April 29, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE INTL AGGR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 764,746
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.