Reported 1,238,543 shares, up 176,883 (16.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 17.0%; share count 16.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 567000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 590824 |
| 2024-06-30 | 612972 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 393053 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1264018 |
| 2025-06-30 | 54240208 |
| 2025-09-30 | 63450548 |
| 2025-12-31 | 67602266 |
| 2026-03-31 | 79491357 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8306779 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 164,165 | -1,424,392 (-89.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,306,779 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,588,557 | +236,782 (17.5%) | 0.01% | $79,491,357 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,351,775 | +113,232 (9.1%) | 0.01% | $67,602,266 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,238,543 | +176,883 (16.7%) | 0.01% | $63,450,548 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,061,660 | +1,036,375 (4098.8%) | 0.01% | $54,240,208 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 25,285 | +17,411 (221.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,264,018 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 7,874 | +7,874 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $393,053 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -12,279 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 12,279 | +451 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $612,972 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 11,828 | +11,828 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $590,824 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -10,407 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 10,407 | +10,407 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $567,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
623 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 22,186,405 | +1,153,226 | 0.33% | $1,136,609,538 | 29 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 19,430,043 | +1,742,185 | 0.06% | $995,401,220 | 28 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 18,238,638 | -2,010,754 | 0.02% | $934,365,426 | 5 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Added | 15,375,354 | +828,195 | 1.5% | $787,679,385 | 12 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 9,166,041 | +1,070,952 | 0.14% | $469,576,268 | 39 qtrs |
| Matson Money Inc | Added | 8,792,164 | +259,440 | 14.83% | $450,422,562 | 24 qtrs |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S A | Unchanged | 5,583,011 | 0 | 0.68% | $262,778,000 | 7 qtrs |
| WealthNavi Inc | Added | 4,355,338 | +558,749 | 2.07% | $223,124,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 3,297,574 | +59,835 | 0.01% | $168,934,722 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,851,049 | +445,316 | < 0.01% | $146,059,287 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 03, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,094,736
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 143,808
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.