Form 13-F position report

ISHARES TR

Reported by Janney Montgomery Scott LLC

IAGG CUSIP 46435G672 Manager CIK 0001329948

Reported 1,280,144 shares, up 336,857 (35.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 36.1%; share count 35.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.16% This manager · Q3 2025
Shares 1,280,144 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $65,582,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q3 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-06-30 48193000
2025-09-30 65582000
2025-12-31 64880000
2026-03-31 72843000
2026-06-30 294000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES TR held by Janney Montgomery Scott LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 5,817 -1,449,879 (-99.6%) < 0.01% $294,000 2026-08-05
Q1 2026 Added 1,455,696 +158,360 (12.2%) 0.18% $72,843,000 2026-04-22
Q4 2025 Added 1,297,336 +17,192 (1.3%) 0.15% $64,880,000 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 1,280,144 +336,857 (35.7%) 0.16% $65,582,000 2025-10-27
Q2 2025 New 943,287 +943,287 (0.0%) 0.13% $48,193,000 2025-07-17

Who else reported the position

623 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q3 2025.

Managers reporting ISHARES TR in Q3 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 22,186,405 +1,153,226 0.33% $1,136,609,538 29 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 19,430,043 +1,742,185 0.06% $995,401,220 28 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 18,238,638 -2,010,754 0.02% $934,365,426 5 qtrs
Financial Engines Advisors L L C Added 15,375,354 +828,195 1.5% $787,679,385 12 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 9,166,041 +1,070,952 0.14% $469,576,268 39 qtrs
Matson Money Inc Added 8,792,164 +259,440 14.83% $450,422,562 24 qtrs
BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S A Unchanged 5,583,011 0 0.68% $262,778,000 7 qtrs
WealthNavi Inc Added 4,355,338 +558,749 2.07% $223,124,000 8 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 3,297,574 +59,835 0.01% $168,934,722 38 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 2,851,049 +445,316 < 0.01% $146,059,287 35 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2025
Filed
October 27, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ETF/Closed End-

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,280,144
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.