Reported 2,239,680 shares, up 791,660 (54.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 61.3%; share count 54.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 1268901 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2388286 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3249550 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11400908 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13912450 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15774784 |
| 2025-06-30 | 22106463 |
| 2025-09-30 | 29470550 |
| 2025-12-31 | 55097170 |
| 2026-03-31 | 88870501 |
| 2026-06-30 | 109262965 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,612,696 | +373,016 (16.7%) | 2.32% | $109,262,965 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,239,680 | +791,660 (54.7%) | 2.37% | $88,870,501 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,448,020 | +617,396 (74.3%) | 1.78% | $55,097,170 | 2026-01-20 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 830,624 | +158,491 (23.6%) | 1.35% | $29,470,550 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 672,133 | +151,685 (29.1%) | 1.47% | $22,106,463 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 520,448 | +7,263 (1.4%) | 1.59% | $15,774,784 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 513,185 | +127,106 (32.9%) | 1.67% | $13,912,450 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 386,079 | +267,655 (226.0%) | 2.32% | $11,400,908 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 118,424 | +33,823 (40.0%) | 1.06% | $3,249,550 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 84,601 | +36,736 (76.7%) | 1.38% | $2,388,286 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 47,865 | +47,865 (0.0%) | 1.23% | $1,268,901 | 2024-02-08 |
Who else reported the position
396 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 18,186,706 | +986,061 | 0.44% | $721,648,485 | 23 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 6,982,682 | -167,684 | 0.01% | $277,072,822 | 23 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 4,476,656 | -186,927 | 0.01% | $172,396,043 | 21 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 3,485,787 | -177,401 | 0.2% | $138,316,024 | 29 qtrs |
| Savvy Advisors Inc This report | Added | 2,239,680 | +791,660 | 2.37% | $88,870,501 | 10 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,935,249 | +878,269 | 0.02% | $76,790,678 | 29 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,602,510 | +364,240 | < 0.01% | $63,587,597 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,454,241 | +361,138 | < 0.01% | $57,704,342 | 28 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Reduced | 1,021,858 | -29,719 | 0.05% | $40,547,345 | 7 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 920,247 | +335,487 | < 0.01% | $36,515,401 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 11, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI INTL VLU FT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,239,680
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.