Reported 443,932 shares, down 25,614 (5.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.1%; share count -5.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 389000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 390000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2167000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9493000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11138000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 12439000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13199013 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13030684 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12728829 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13255253 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12181494 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12888221 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11869165 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12920880 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13616774 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14505779 |
| 2025-12-31 | 15114437 |
| 2026-03-31 | 16451026 |
| 2026-06-30 | 17523942 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 419,033 | +4,441 (1.1%) | 0.11% | $17,523,942 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 414,592 | +17,366 (4.4%) | 0.13% | $16,451,026 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 397,226 | -11,618 (-2.8%) | 0.18% | $15,114,437 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 408,844 | -5,166 (-1.2%) | 0.13% | $14,505,779 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 414,010 | -12,281 (-2.9%) | 0.14% | $13,616,774 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 426,291 | -11,524 (-2.6%) | 0.15% | $12,920,880 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 437,815 | +1,370 (0.3%) | 0.14% | $11,869,165 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 436,445 | -7,487 (-1.7%) | 0.16% | $12,888,221 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 443,932 | -25,614 (-5.5%) | 0.17% | $12,181,494 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 469,546 | -10,606 (-2.2%) | 0.19% | $13,255,253 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 480,152 | -33,676 (-6.6%) | 0.21% | $12,728,829 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 513,828 | -4,797 (-0.9%) | 0.23% | $13,030,684 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 518,625 | +16,851 (3.4%) | 0.23% | $13,199,013 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 501,774 | +21,073 (4.4%) | 0.26% | $12,439,000 | 2023-05-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 480,701 | +22 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $11,138,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 480,679 | +382,966 (391.9%) | 0.3% | $9,493,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 97,713 | +82,380 (537.3%) | 0.07% | $2,167,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 15,333 | +61 (0.4%) | 0.01% | $390,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 15,272 | +15,272 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $389,000 | 2022-02-15 |
Who else reported the position
253 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 14,730,969 | +186,057 | 0.4% | $404,216,383 | 16 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 8,525,828 | -28,541 | 0.01% | $233,948,723 | 16 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 6,603,372 | -453,007 | 0.49% | $181,196,686 | 22 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 6,215,462 | -548,828 | 0.06% | $170,552,280 | 24 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,375,972 | -310,180 | < 0.01% | $92,636,672 | 14 qtrs |
| Eqis Capital Management Inc | Added | 801,825 | +1,433 | 1.8% | $22,002,079 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 781,762 | -54,967 | < 0.01% | $21,451,543 | 34 qtrs |
| Kathmere Capital Management LLC | Added | 736,762 | +50,779 | 2.14% | $20,216,753 | 19 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 723,886 | +13,457 | 0.06% | $19,863,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Armbruster Capital Management Inc | Added | 712,510 | +6,846 | 4.06% | $19,551,269 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MF Closed and MF Open
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 443,932
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.