Reported 285,593 shares, down 5,842 (2.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.3%; share count -2.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 862000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1982000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3192000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2912000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6820000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8030374 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8249542 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9047730 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9118391 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8604907 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8446670 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7670214 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8311691 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8394801 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9112217 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10210010 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10763284 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11351495 |
| 2026-03-31 | 11564141 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11943499 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 285,593 | -5,842 (-2.0%) | 1.32% | $11,943,499 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 291,435 | -6,896 (-2.3%) | 1.44% | $11,564,141 | 2026-04-21 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 298,331 | -5,031 (-1.7%) | 1.39% | $11,351,495 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 303,362 | -7,067 (-2.3%) | 1.35% | $10,763,284 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 310,429 | +9,795 (3.3%) | 1.42% | $10,210,010 | 2025-07-17 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 300,634 | -9,023 (-2.9%) | 1.36% | $9,112,217 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 309,657 | +28,191 (10.0%) | 1.25% | $8,394,801 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 281,466 | -1,359 (-0.5%) | 1.28% | $8,311,691 | 2024-10-16 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 282,825 | -16,384 (-5.5%) | 1.64% | $7,670,214 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 299,209 | -25,382 (-7.8%) | 1.47% | $8,446,670 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 324,591 | -34,967 (-9.7%) | 1.66% | $8,604,907 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 359,558 | +4,048 (1.1%) | 2.03% | $9,118,391 | 2023-11-01 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 355,510 | +22,733 (6.8%) | 1.91% | $9,047,730 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 332,777 | -13,808 (-4.0%) | 1.91% | $8,249,542 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 346,585 | +1,250 (0.4%) | 1.83% | $8,030,374 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 345,335 | +214,063 (163.1%) | 2.23% | $6,820,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 131,272 | +5,866 (4.7%) | 0.78% | $2,912,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 125,406 | +47,491 (61.0%) | 0.78% | $3,192,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 77,915 | +44,395 (132.4%) | 0.5% | $1,982,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 33,520 | +21,646 (182.3%) | 0.25% | $862,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
413 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 18,638,395 | +451,689 | 0.42% | $779,457,665 | 24 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 6,983,481 | +799 | 0.01% | $292,049,159 | 24 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 4,821,998 | +345,342 | 0.01% | $201,173,778 | 22 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 3,445,556 | -40,231 | 0.18% | $144,093,171 | 30 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 2,910,318 | +975,069 | 0.03% | $121,709,471 | 30 qtrs |
| Savvy Advisors Inc | Added | 2,612,696 | +373,016 | 2.32% | $109,262,965 | 11 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,679,622 | +225,381 | < 0.01% | $70,241,858 | 29 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,525,364 | -77,146 | < 0.01% | $63,790,703 | 42 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 930,327 | +34,696 | < 0.01% | $38,894,453 | 23 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Reduced | 922,290 | -99,568 | 0.04% | $38,570,199 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 06, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI INTL VLU FT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 285,593
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.