ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU
Reported by Resources Investment Advisors LLC
Reported 477,169 shares, up 434,858 (1027.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 996.2%; share count 1027.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 494734 |
| 2023-06-30 | 575450 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1008161 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1137199 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1194440 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13093517 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13525272 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11877162 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13609008 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11759622 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12502584 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13193115 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13761460 |
| 2026-06-30 | 14392159 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 344,145 | -2,666 (-0.8%) | 0.12% | $14,392,159 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 346,811 | +80 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $13,761,460 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 346,731 | -5,653 (-1.6%) | 0.13% | $13,193,115 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 352,384 | -5,160 (-1.4%) | 0.13% | $12,502,584 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 357,544 | -91,450 (-20.4%) | 0.13% | $11,759,622 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 448,994 | +10,884 (2.5%) | 0.16% | $13,609,008 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 438,110 | -19,908 (-4.3%) | 0.14% | $11,877,162 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 458,018 | -19,151 (-4.0%) | 0.15% | $13,525,272 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 477,169 | +434,858 (1027.8%) | 0.16% | $13,093,517 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 42,311 | -586 (-1.4%) | 0.02% | $1,194,440 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 42,897 | +3,143 (7.9%) | 0.02% | $1,137,199 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 39,754 | +17,143 (75.8%) | 0.02% | $1,008,161 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 22,611 | +2,654 (13.3%) | 0.01% | $575,450 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 19,957 | +19,957 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $494,734 | 2023-05-10 |
Who else reported the position
253 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 14,730,969 | +186,057 | 0.4% | $404,216,383 | 16 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 8,525,828 | -28,541 | 0.01% | $233,948,723 | 16 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 6,603,372 | -453,007 | 0.49% | $181,196,686 | 22 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 6,215,462 | -548,828 | 0.06% | $170,552,280 | 24 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,375,972 | -310,180 | < 0.01% | $92,636,672 | 14 qtrs |
| Eqis Capital Management Inc | Added | 801,825 | +1,433 | 1.8% | $22,002,079 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 781,762 | -54,967 | < 0.01% | $21,451,543 | 34 qtrs |
| Kathmere Capital Management LLC | Added | 736,762 | +50,779 | 2.14% | $20,216,753 | 19 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 723,886 | +13,457 | 0.06% | $19,863,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Armbruster Capital Management Inc | Added | 712,510 | +6,846 | 4.06% | $19,551,269 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 02, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI INTL VLU FT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 196
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 476,973
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.