Reported 75,125 shares, down 34,178 (31.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.6%; share count -31.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1309000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2788000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2834000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1946000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2240000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3417000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2813630 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2769473 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3905522 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1608757 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1367132 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1051707 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1074240 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1012727 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3627628 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11476078 |
| 2025-09-30 | 15600117 |
| 2025-12-31 | 20386603 |
| 2026-03-31 | 26948359 |
| 2026-06-30 | 35941062 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 859,239 | +180,184 (26.5%) | 0.04% | $35,941,062 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 679,055 | +143,405 (26.8%) | 0.04% | $26,948,359 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 535,650 | +91,221 (20.5%) | 0.03% | $20,386,603 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 444,429 | +95,417 (27.3%) | 0.02% | $15,600,117 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 349,012 | +229,332 (191.6%) | 0.02% | $11,476,078 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 119,680 | +82,330 (220.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,627,628 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 37,350 | +976 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,012,727 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 36,374 | -1,952 (-5.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,074,240 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 38,326 | -10,101 (-20.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,051,707 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 48,427 | -12,250 (-20.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,367,132 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 60,677 | -93,318 (-60.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,608,757 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 153,995 | +44,732 (40.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,905,522 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 109,263 | -3,865 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,769,473 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 113,128 | -34,281 (-23.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,813,630 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 147,409 | +34,053 (30.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,417,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 113,356 | +25,730 (29.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,240,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 87,626 | +12,501 (16.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,946,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 75,125 | -34,178 (-31.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,834,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 109,303 | +58,441 (114.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,788,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 50,862 | +11,848 (30.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,309,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
167 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 12,148,278 | +241,773 | 0.5% | $309,175,000 | 7 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 9,897,325 | +595,614 | 1.48% | $251,887,000 | 13 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 9,421,377 | +325,676 | 0.12% | $239,774,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 3,075,816 | +819,016 | < 0.01% | $78,280,000 | 25 qtrs |
| TD AMERITRADE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,729,314 | +493,434 | 0.33% | $44,011,000 | 16 qtrs |
| ZEKE CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,522,971 | +21,820 | 1.96% | $38,760,000 | 6 qtrs |
| 55I LLC | Added | 1,457,698 | +807,066 | 0.88% | $37,098,000 | 4 qtrs |
| FFT WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,203,622 | +2,557 | 2.93% | $30,632,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 967,942 | +515,868 | < 0.01% | $24,634,000 | 12 qtrs |
| LGL PARTNERS LLC | Added | 932,227 | +1,980 | 3.17% | $23,725,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 04, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI INTL VLU FT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 41,467
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 33,658
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.