Reported 253,774 shares, up 15,004 (6.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.8%; share count 6.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 367158 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4026726 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4851194 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5275613 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3770903 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4158289 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4550132 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7179589 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9085178 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10069747 |
| 2026-06-30 | 19606051 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 468,820 | +215,046 (84.7%) | 0.02% | $19,606,051 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 253,774 | +15,004 (6.3%) | 0.01% | $10,069,747 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 238,770 | +36,415 (18.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,085,178 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 202,355 | +64,011 (46.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,179,589 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 138,344 | +1,152 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,550,132 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 137,192 | -1,904 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,158,289 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 139,096 | -39,557 (-22.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,770,903 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 178,653 | +1,860 (1.1%) | 0.01% | $5,275,613 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 176,793 | +34,153 (23.9%) | 0.01% | $4,851,194 | 2024-08-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 142,640 | +142,640 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,026,726 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -15,846 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 15,846 | +15,846 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $367,158 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
396 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 18,186,706 | +986,061 | 0.44% | $721,648,485 | 23 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 6,982,682 | -167,684 | 0.01% | $277,072,822 | 23 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 4,476,656 | -186,927 | 0.01% | $172,396,043 | 21 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 3,485,787 | -177,401 | 0.2% | $138,316,024 | 29 qtrs |
| Savvy Advisors Inc | Added | 2,239,680 | +791,660 | 2.37% | $88,870,501 | 10 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,935,249 | +878,269 | 0.02% | $76,790,678 | 29 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,602,510 | +364,240 | < 0.01% | $63,587,597 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,454,241 | +361,138 | < 0.01% | $57,704,342 | 28 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Reduced | 1,021,858 | -29,719 | 0.05% | $40,547,345 | 7 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 920,247 | +335,487 | < 0.01% | $36,515,401 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI INTL VLU FT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 253,774
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.