Reported 117,546 shares, up 8,727 (8.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 17.2%; share count 8.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 370000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 270000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7192000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6560000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3443000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6243087 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7756369 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7667601 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7925026 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7580959 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9597974 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4742922 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3003762 |
| 2024-12-31 | 15502691 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3298304 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3866088 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4968335 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11342514 |
| 2026-03-31 | 19131355 |
| 2026-06-30 | 15929531 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 380,907 | -101,234 (-21.0%) | < 0.01% | $15,929,531 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 482,141 | +184,046 (61.7%) | < 0.01% | $19,131,355 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 298,095 | +158,063 (112.9%) | < 0.01% | $11,342,514 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 140,032 | +22,486 (19.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,968,335 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 117,546 | +8,727 (8.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,866,088 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 108,819 | -463,025 (-81.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,298,304 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 571,844 | +470,125 (462.2%) | < 0.01% | $15,502,691 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 101,719 | -71,128 (-41.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,003,762 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 172,847 | -167,145 (-49.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,742,922 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 339,992 | +54,026 (18.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,597,974 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 285,966 | -26,535 (-8.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,580,959 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 312,501 | +11,220 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,925,026 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 301,281 | -11,602 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,667,601 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 312,883 | +43,436 (16.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,756,369 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 269,447 | +95,124 (54.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,243,087 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 174,323 | -121,415 (-41.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,443,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 295,738 | +13,126 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,560,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 282,612 | +271,981 (2558.4%) | < 0.01% | $7,192,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 10,631 | -3,751 (-26.1%) | < 0.01% | $270,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 14,382 | -1,664 (-10.4%) | < 0.01% | $370,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
308 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 15,319,386 | -111,139 | 0.37% | $503,854,623 | 20 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 7,528,185 | -637,632 | 0.01% | $247,602,006 | 20 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 4,678,576 | +736,159 | 0.01% | $153,878,375 | 18 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 4,292,836 | -21,063 | 0.04% | $141,191,391 | 28 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 4,136,681 | -238,015 | 0.28% | $136,055,431 | 26 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Reduced | 1,016,508 | -75,063 | 0.07% | $33,432,935 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 915,728 | +101,452 | < 0.01% | $30,118,296 | 38 qtrs |
| Kathmere Capital Management LLC | Added | 808,775 | +2,734 | 2.05% | $26,600,603 | 23 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 778,423 | +211,155 | < 0.01% | $25,602,342 | 25 qtrs |
| Armbruster Capital Management Inc | Added | 700,825 | +12,592 | 4.17% | $23,050,134 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI INTL VLU FT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 117,546
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.