Reported 258,906 shares, up 138,780 (115.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 129.5%; share count 115.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 398428 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3184538 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7308914 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7754286 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8508832 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13573830 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Added | 500,695 | +205,659 (69.7%) | 2.31% | $13,573,830 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 295,036 | +24,191 (8.9%) | 1.49% | $8,508,832 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 270,845 | +11,939 (4.6%) | 1.45% | $7,754,286 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 258,906 | +138,780 (115.5%) | 1.46% | $7,308,914 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 120,126 | +103,696 (631.1%) | 0.66% | $3,184,538 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 16,430 | +16,430 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $398,428 | 2023-11-13 |
Who else reported the position
249 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 14,544,912 | +11,766 | 0.42% | $410,604,911 | 15 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 8,554,369 | +321,436 | 0.02% | $241,489,840 | 15 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 7,056,379 | -543,135 | 0.57% | $199,202,000 | 21 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 6,764,290 | -349,495 | 0.07% | $190,955,906 | 23 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,686,152 | -49,682 | < 0.01% | $104,060,078 | 13 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 836,729 | -10,510 | < 0.01% | $23,620,860 | 33 qtrs |
| Eqis Capital Management Inc | Reduced | 800,392 | -32,755 | 1.81% | $22,595,077 | 2 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 710,429 | +4,215 | 0.06% | $20,055,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Armbruster Capital Management Inc | Reduced | 705,664 | -101 | 4.24% | $19,920,893 | 17 qtrs |
| Kathmere Capital Management LLC | Added | 685,983 | +27,338 | 2.21% | $19,365,312 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 08, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI INTL VLU FT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 258,906
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.