Reported 365,339 shares, up 2,503 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.1%; share count 0.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 3073000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7925000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8836781 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8867777 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8831550 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8686629 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9827576 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10242861 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10024893 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10750091 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9379083 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10284727 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10673020 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11401162 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12092616 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13240592 |
| 2026-06-30 | 13336401 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 316,704 | -1,733 (-0.5%) | 0.33% | $13,336,401 | 2026-07-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 318,437 | +628 (0.2%) | 0.38% | $13,240,592 | 2026-04-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 317,809 | -3,532 (-1.1%) | 0.37% | $12,092,616 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 321,341 | -3,166 (-1.0%) | 0.36% | $11,401,162 | 2025-10-15 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 324,507 | -14,811 (-4.4%) | 0.37% | $10,673,020 | 2025-07-16 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 339,318 | -6,646 (-1.9%) | 0.41% | $10,284,727 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 345,964 | -18,076 (-5.0%) | 0.39% | $9,379,083 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 364,040 | -1,299 (-0.4%) | 0.44% | $10,750,091 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 365,339 | +2,503 (0.7%) | 0.43% | $10,024,893 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 362,836 | -7,876 (-2.1%) | 0.44% | $10,242,861 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 370,712 | +28,179 (8.2%) | 0.47% | $9,827,576 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 342,533 | -4,483 (-1.3%) | 0.46% | $8,686,629 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 347,016 | -10,700 (-3.0%) | 0.48% | $8,831,550 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 357,716 | -23,673 (-6.2%) | 0.5% | $8,867,777 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 381,389 | -19,873 (-5.0%) | 0.52% | $8,836,781 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 401,262 | +262,706 (189.6%) | 0.53% | $7,925,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 138,556 | +138,556 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $3,073,000 | 2022-08-04 |
Who else reported the position
253 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 14,730,969 | +186,057 | 0.4% | $404,216,383 | 16 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 8,525,828 | -28,541 | 0.01% | $233,948,723 | 16 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 6,603,372 | -453,007 | 0.49% | $181,196,686 | 22 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 6,215,462 | -548,828 | 0.06% | $170,552,280 | 24 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,375,972 | -310,180 | < 0.01% | $92,636,672 | 14 qtrs |
| Eqis Capital Management Inc | Added | 801,825 | +1,433 | 1.8% | $22,002,079 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 781,762 | -54,967 | < 0.01% | $21,451,543 | 34 qtrs |
| Kathmere Capital Management LLC | Added | 736,762 | +50,779 | 2.14% | $20,216,753 | 19 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 723,886 | +13,457 | 0.06% | $19,863,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Armbruster Capital Management Inc | Added | 712,510 | +6,846 | 4.06% | $19,551,269 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 09, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI INTL VLU FT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 365,339
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.