Reported 411,237 shares, down 74,310 (15.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.7%; share count -15.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 9149000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10526971 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11636459 |
| 2023-06-30 | 12455458 |
| 2023-09-30 | 12815271 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13817384 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13706992 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11284344 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11000221 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9111713 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8243731 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8034797 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8365085 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8445046 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7249457 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7585521 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 181,385 | -1,313 (-0.7%) | 0.57% | $7,585,521 | 2026-07-23 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 182,698 | -39,248 (-17.7%) | 0.6% | $7,249,457 | 2026-04-23 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 221,946 | -13,823 (-5.9%) | 0.74% | $8,445,046 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 235,769 | -8,524 (-3.5%) | 0.76% | $8,365,085 | 2025-10-28 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 244,293 | -27,688 (-10.2%) | 0.77% | $8,034,797 | 2025-07-24 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 271,981 | -64,121 (-19.1%) | 0.85% | $8,243,731 | 2025-04-25 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 336,102 | -36,408 (-9.8%) | 0.93% | $9,111,713 | 2025-01-30 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 372,510 | -38,727 (-9.4%) | 1.11% | $11,000,221 | 2024-10-31 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 411,237 | -74,310 (-15.3%) | 1.19% | $11,284,344 | 2024-07-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 485,547 | -35,667 (-6.8%) | 1.44% | $13,706,992 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 521,214 | +15,880 (3.1%) | 1.57% | $13,817,384 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 505,334 | +15,925 (3.3%) | 1.6% | $12,815,271 | 2023-11-02 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 489,409 | +20,008 (4.3%) | 1.49% | $12,455,458 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 469,401 | +15,065 (3.3%) | 1.51% | $11,636,459 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 454,336 | -8,907 (-1.9%) | 1.46% | $10,526,971 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 463,243 | +463,243 (0.0%) | 1.41% | $9,149,000 | 2022-11-07 |
Who else reported the position
253 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 14,730,969 | +186,057 | 0.4% | $404,216,383 | 16 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 8,525,828 | -28,541 | 0.01% | $233,948,723 | 16 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 6,603,372 | -453,007 | 0.49% | $181,196,686 | 22 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 6,215,462 | -548,828 | 0.06% | $170,552,280 | 24 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,375,972 | -310,180 | < 0.01% | $92,636,672 | 14 qtrs |
| Eqis Capital Management Inc | Added | 801,825 | +1,433 | 1.8% | $22,002,079 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 781,762 | -54,967 | < 0.01% | $21,451,543 | 34 qtrs |
| Kathmere Capital Management LLC | Added | 736,762 | +50,779 | 2.14% | $20,216,753 | 19 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 723,886 | +13,457 | 0.06% | $19,863,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Armbruster Capital Management Inc | Added | 712,510 | +6,846 | 4.06% | $19,551,269 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 22, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI INTL VLU FT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 411,237
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.