ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU
Reported by BUCKINGHAM STRATEGIC WEALTH LLC
Reported 668,393 shares, down 13,154 (1.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.7%; share count -1.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 875000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2055000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7165000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11017000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 13580490 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13580490 |
| 2023-06-30 | 16311432 |
| 2023-09-30 | 15613282 |
| 2023-12-31 | 18255077 |
| 2024-03-31 | 19240071 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18340706 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 668,393 | -13,154 (-1.9%) | 0.19% | $18,340,706 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 681,547 | -7,064 (-1.0%) | 0.2% | $19,240,071 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 688,611 | +72,945 (11.8%) | 0.22% | $18,255,077 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 615,666 | -25,255 (-3.9%) | 0.22% | $15,613,282 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 640,921 | +54,797 (9.3%) | 0.23% | $16,311,432 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 586,124 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $13,580,490 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 586,124 | +28,298 (5.1%) | 0.25% | $13,580,490 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 557,826 | +234,766 (72.7%) | 0.22% | $11,017,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 323,060 | +242,322 (300.1%) | 0.14% | $7,165,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 80,738 | +46,359 (134.8%) | 0.04% | $2,055,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 34,379 | +34,379 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $875,000 | 2022-02-09 |
Who else reported the position
253 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 14,730,969 | +186,057 | 0.4% | $404,216,383 | 16 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 8,525,828 | -28,541 | 0.01% | $233,948,723 | 16 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 6,603,372 | -453,007 | 0.49% | $181,196,686 | 22 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 6,215,462 | -548,828 | 0.06% | $170,552,280 | 24 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,375,972 | -310,180 | < 0.01% | $92,636,672 | 14 qtrs |
| Eqis Capital Management Inc | Added | 801,825 | +1,433 | 1.8% | $22,002,079 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 781,762 | -54,967 | < 0.01% | $21,451,543 | 34 qtrs |
| Kathmere Capital Management LLC | Added | 736,762 | +50,779 | 2.14% | $20,216,753 | 19 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 723,886 | +13,457 | 0.06% | $19,863,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Armbruster Capital Management Inc | Added | 712,510 | +6,846 | 4.06% | $19,551,269 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI INTL VLU FT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 668,393
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.