Reported 344,677 shares, down 60,226 (14.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.3%; share count -14.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4856207 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5419635 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5132909 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5525503 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7092301 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7030032 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8057642 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9488415 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8780570 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9124339 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11430435 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9457940 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9570992 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8512356 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9020627 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9539804 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10412760 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10728958 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11241093 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 268,797 | -1,590 (-0.6%) | 1.23% | $11,241,093 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 270,387 | -3,272 (-1.2%) | 1.23% | $10,728,958 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 273,659 | -16,392 (-5.7%) | 1.16% | $10,412,760 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 290,051 | -7,561 (-2.5%) | 1.17% | $9,539,804 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 297,612 | -16,381 (-5.2%) | 1.13% | $9,020,627 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 313,993 | -10,117 (-3.1%) | 1.08% | $8,512,356 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 324,110 | -20,567 (-6.0%) | 1.46% | $9,570,992 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 344,677 | -60,226 (-14.9%) | 1.23% | $9,457,940 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 404,903 | +60,719 (17.6%) | 1.79% | $11,430,435 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 344,184 | -2,053 (-0.6%) | 1.32% | $9,124,339 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 346,237 | -26,588 (-7.1%) | 1.45% | $8,780,570 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 372,825 | +47,789 (14.7%) | 1.44% | $9,488,415 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 325,036 | +21,625 (7.1%) | 1.27% | $8,057,642 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 303,411 | -55,692 (-15.5%) | 1.18% | $7,030,032 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 359,103 | +109,982 (44.1%) | 1.29% | $7,092,301 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 249,121 | +47,435 (23.5%) | 0.94% | $5,525,503 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 201,686 | -11,350 (-5.3%) | 0.8% | $5,132,909 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 213,036 | +24,152 (12.8%) | 0.81% | $5,419,635 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 188,884 | +87,006 (85.4%) | 0.78% | $4,856,207 | 2021-10-28 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
253 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 14,730,969 | +186,057 | 0.4% | $404,216,383 | 16 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 8,525,828 | -28,541 | 0.01% | $233,948,723 | 16 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 6,603,372 | -453,007 | 0.49% | $181,196,686 | 22 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 6,215,462 | -548,828 | 0.06% | $170,552,280 | 24 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,375,972 | -310,180 | < 0.01% | $92,636,672 | 14 qtrs |
| Eqis Capital Management Inc | Added | 801,825 | +1,433 | 1.8% | $22,002,079 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 781,762 | -54,967 | < 0.01% | $21,451,543 | 34 qtrs |
| Kathmere Capital Management LLC | Added | 736,762 | +50,779 | 2.14% | $20,216,753 | 19 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 723,886 | +13,457 | 0.06% | $19,863,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Armbruster Capital Management Inc | Added | 712,510 | +6,846 | 4.06% | $19,551,269 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 30, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ExchTradedFund
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 344,677
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.