Reported 6,764,290 shares, down 349,495 (4.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.3%; share count -4.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 205137000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 231395000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 239774000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 232351000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 227103000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 268904764 |
| 2023-03-31 | 261823632 |
| 2023-06-30 | 204569790 |
| 2023-09-30 | 191949628 |
| 2023-12-31 | 188586435 |
| 2024-03-31 | 190955906 |
| 2024-06-30 | 170552280 |
| 2024-09-30 | 145136994 |
| 2024-12-31 | 141492230 |
| 2025-03-31 | 130754266 |
| 2025-06-30 | 141191391 |
| 2025-09-30 | 21086006 |
| 2025-12-31 | 19173207 |
| 2026-03-31 | 31036062 |
| 2026-06-30 | 32496539 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 777,057 | -5,102 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $32,496,539 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 782,159 | +278,264 (55.2%) | < 0.01% | $31,036,062 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 503,895 | -90,412 (-15.2%) | < 0.01% | $19,173,207 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 594,307 | -3,698,529 (-86.2%) | < 0.01% | $21,086,006 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,292,836 | -21,063 (-0.5%) | 0.04% | $141,191,391 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,313,899 | -905,291 (-17.3%) | 0.04% | $130,754,266 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 5,219,190 | +304,290 (6.2%) | 0.05% | $141,492,230 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 4,914,900 | -1,300,562 (-20.9%) | 0.05% | $145,136,994 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 6,215,462 | -548,828 (-8.1%) | 0.06% | $170,552,280 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 6,764,290 | -349,495 (-4.9%) | 0.07% | $190,955,906 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 7,113,785 | -455,207 (-6.0%) | 0.08% | $188,586,435 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 7,568,992 | -469,114 (-5.8%) | 0.09% | $191,949,628 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 8,038,106 | -2,523,557 (-23.9%) | 0.09% | $204,569,790 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 10,561,663 | -1,044,067 (-9.0%) | 0.13% | $261,823,632 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 11,605,730 | +106,841 (0.9%) | 0.14% | $268,904,764 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 11,498,889 | +1,023,190 (9.8%) | 0.13% | $227,103,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 10,475,699 | +1,054,322 (11.2%) | 0.13% | $232,351,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 9,421,377 | +325,676 (3.6%) | 0.12% | $239,774,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 9,095,701 | +1,116,830 (14.0%) | 0.11% | $231,395,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 7,978,871 | +624,285 (8.5%) | 0.11% | $205,137,000 | 2021-10-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
249 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 14,544,912 | +11,766 | 0.42% | $410,604,911 | 15 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 8,554,369 | +321,436 | 0.02% | $241,489,840 | 15 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 7,056,379 | -543,135 | 0.57% | $199,202,000 | 21 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC This report | Reduced | 6,764,290 | -349,495 | 0.07% | $190,955,906 | 23 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,686,152 | -49,682 | < 0.01% | $104,060,078 | 13 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 836,729 | -10,510 | < 0.01% | $23,620,860 | 33 qtrs |
| Eqis Capital Management Inc | Reduced | 800,392 | -32,755 | 1.81% | $22,595,077 | 2 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 710,429 | +4,215 | 0.06% | $20,055,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Armbruster Capital Management Inc | Reduced | 705,664 | -101 | 4.24% | $19,920,893 | 17 qtrs |
| Kathmere Capital Management LLC | Added | 685,983 | +27,338 | 2.21% | $19,365,312 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI INTL VLU FT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,764,290
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.