Reported 445,479 shares, up 5,149 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.7%; share count 1.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 652000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10074000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 14842000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8736000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 715000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8764192 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7428373 |
| 2023-06-30 | 14384111 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18540671 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12501162 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12430516 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12223944 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7747993 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5636088 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7885662 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5521804 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4748892 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2923343 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3436153 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2479453 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 59,289 | -27,308 (-31.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,479,453 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 86,597 | +9,768 (12.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,436,153 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 76,829 | -57,018 (-42.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,923,343 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 133,847 | -34,040 (-20.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,748,892 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 167,887 | -92,280 (-35.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,521,804 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 260,167 | +52,270 (25.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,885,662 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 207,897 | -54,480 (-20.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,636,088 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 262,377 | +262,377 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,747,993 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 445,479 | +5,149 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $12,223,944 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 440,330 | -31,234 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $12,430,516 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 471,564 | -259,535 (-35.5%) | < 0.01% | $12,501,162 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 731,099 | +165,908 (29.4%) | < 0.01% | $18,540,671 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 565,191 | +265,539 (88.6%) | < 0.01% | $14,384,111 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 299,652 | -78,604 (-20.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,428,373 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 378,256 | +342,036 (944.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,764,192 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 36,220 | -357,641 (-90.8%) | < 0.01% | $715,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 393,861 | -189,322 (-32.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,736,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 583,183 | +187,214 (47.3%) | < 0.01% | $14,842,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 395,969 | +370,601 (1460.9%) | < 0.01% | $10,074,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 25,368 | -596,751 (-95.9%) | < 0.01% | $652,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
253 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 14,730,969 | +186,057 | 0.4% | $404,216,383 | 16 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 8,525,828 | -28,541 | 0.01% | $233,948,723 | 16 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 6,603,372 | -453,007 | 0.49% | $181,196,686 | 22 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 6,215,462 | -548,828 | 0.06% | $170,552,280 | 24 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,375,972 | -310,180 | < 0.01% | $92,636,672 | 14 qtrs |
| Eqis Capital Management Inc | Added | 801,825 | +1,433 | 1.8% | $22,002,079 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 781,762 | -54,967 | < 0.01% | $21,451,543 | 34 qtrs |
| Kathmere Capital Management LLC | Added | 736,762 | +50,779 | 2.14% | $20,216,753 | 19 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 723,886 | +13,457 | 0.06% | $19,863,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Armbruster Capital Management Inc | Added | 712,510 | +6,846 | 4.06% | $19,551,269 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI INTL VLU FT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 403,882
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 41,597
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.