Form 13-F position report

ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU

Reported by Janney Montgomery Scott LLC

IVLU CUSIP 46435G409 Manager CIK 0001329948

Reported 710,429 shares, up 4,215 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 7.1%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.06% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 710,429 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $20,055,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 30 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 14315000
2021-12-31 14719000
2022-03-31 19423000
2022-06-30 17042000
2022-09-30 15035000
2022-12-31 17491000
2023-03-31 18415000
2023-06-30 18806000
2023-09-30 17774000
2023-12-31 18722000
2024-03-31 20055000
2024-06-30 19863000
2024-09-30 21276000
2024-12-31 15173000
2025-03-31 0
2025-09-30 22015000
2025-12-31 24803000
2026-03-31 31024000
2026-06-30 33503000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU held by Janney Montgomery Scott LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 801,125 +19,262 (2.5%) 0.06% $33,503,000 2026-08-05
Q1 2026 Added 781,863 +130,005 (19.9%) 0.08% $31,024,000 2026-04-22
Q4 2025 Added 651,858 +31,381 (5.1%) 0.06% $24,803,000 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 New 620,477 +620,477 (0.0%) 0.05% $22,015,000 2025-10-27
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -559,672 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-04-17
Q4 2024 Reduced 559,672 -160,812 (-22.3%) 0.04% $15,173,000 2025-01-17
Q3 2024 Reduced 720,484 -3,402 (-0.5%) 0.06% $21,276,000 2024-10-29
Q2 2024 Added 723,886 +13,457 (1.9%) 0.06% $19,863,000 2024-07-25
Q1 2024 Added 710,429 +4,215 (0.6%) 0.06% $20,055,000 2024-05-01
Q4 2023 Added 706,214 +5,348 (0.8%) 0.06% $18,722,000 2024-02-08
Q3 2023 Reduced 700,866 -38,060 (-5.2%) 0.07% $17,774,000 2023-11-08
Q2 2023 Reduced 738,926 -3,921 (-0.5%) 0.07% $18,806,000 2023-07-26
Q1 2023 Reduced 742,847 -12,046 (-1.6%) 0.08% $18,415,000 2023-04-28
Q4 2022 Reduced 754,893 -6,364 (-0.8%) 0.07% $17,491,000 2023-02-01
Q3 2022 Added 761,257 +6,845 (0.9%) 0.06% $15,035,000 2022-10-25
Q2 2022 Reduced 754,412 -8,778 (-1.2%) 0.08% $17,042,000 2022-08-03
Q1 2022 Added 763,190 +184,629 (31.9%) 0.08% $19,423,000 2022-05-04
Q4 2021 Added 578,561 +21,793 (3.9%) 0.06% $14,719,000 2022-01-27
Q3 2021 Added 556,768 +70,692 (14.5%) 0.06% $14,315,000 2021-10-29
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

249 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO Added 14,544,912 +11,766 0.42% $410,604,911 15 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 8,554,369 +321,436 0.02% $241,489,840 15 qtrs
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV Reduced 7,056,379 -543,135 0.57% $199,202,000 21 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 6,764,290 -349,495 0.07% $190,955,906 23 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 3,686,152 -49,682 < 0.01% $104,060,078 13 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 836,729 -10,510 < 0.01% $23,620,860 33 qtrs
Eqis Capital Management Inc Reduced 800,392 -32,755 1.81% $22,595,077 2 qtrs
Janney Montgomery Scott LLC This report Added 710,429 +4,215 0.06% $20,055,000 30 qtrs
Armbruster Capital Management Inc Reduced 705,664 -101 4.24% $19,920,893 17 qtrs
Kathmere Capital Management LLC Added 685,983 +27,338 2.21% $19,365,312 18 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 01, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ETF/Closed End

Voting authority reported

Sole
710,429
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.