ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU
Reported by NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO
Reported 14,544,912 shares, up 11,766 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.6%; share count 0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 293277000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 302902000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 309175000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 293360000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 260360000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 317243009 |
| 2023-03-31 | 341193777 |
| 2023-06-30 | 370398374 |
| 2023-09-30 | 360599138 |
| 2023-12-31 | 385275724 |
| 2024-03-31 | 410604911 |
| 2024-06-30 | 404216383 |
| 2024-09-30 | 435711096 |
| 2024-12-31 | 404674552 |
| 2025-03-31 | 467699213 |
| 2025-06-30 | 503854623 |
| 2025-09-30 | 569544026 |
| 2025-12-31 | 654484522 |
| 2026-03-31 | 721648485 |
| 2026-06-30 | 779457665 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 18,638,395 | +451,689 (2.5%) | 0.42% | $779,457,665 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 18,186,706 | +986,061 (5.7%) | 0.44% | $721,648,485 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 17,200,645 | +1,148,107 (7.2%) | 0.41% | $654,484,522 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 16,052,538 | +733,152 (4.8%) | 0.38% | $569,544,026 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 15,319,386 | -111,139 (-0.7%) | 0.37% | $503,854,623 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 15,430,525 | +503,393 (3.4%) | 0.38% | $467,699,213 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 14,927,132 | +172,270 (1.2%) | 0.34% | $404,674,552 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 14,754,862 | +23,893 (0.2%) | 0.39% | $435,711,096 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 14,730,969 | +186,057 (1.3%) | 0.4% | $404,216,383 | 2024-08-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 14,544,912 | +11,766 (0.1%) | 0.42% | $410,604,911 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 14,533,146 | +313,915 (2.2%) | 0.43% | $385,275,724 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 14,219,231 | -334,732 (-2.3%) | 0.47% | $360,599,138 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 14,553,963 | +790,600 (5.7%) | 0.48% | $370,398,374 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 13,763,363 | +71,295 (0.5%) | 0.48% | $341,193,777 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 13,692,068 | +509,323 (3.9%) | 0.48% | $317,243,009 | 2023-02-21 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 13,182,745 | -43,540 (-0.3%) | 0.45% | $260,360,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 13,226,285 | +1,078,007 (8.9%) | 0.5% | $293,360,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 12,148,278 | +241,773 (2.0%) | 0.5% | $309,175,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 11,906,505 | +499,367 (4.4%) | 0.49% | $302,902,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 11,407,138 | +287,121 (2.6%) | 0.54% | $293,277,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
249 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO This report | Added | 14,544,912 | +11,766 | 0.42% | $410,604,911 | 15 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 8,554,369 | +321,436 | 0.02% | $241,489,840 | 15 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 7,056,379 | -543,135 | 0.57% | $199,202,000 | 21 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 6,764,290 | -349,495 | 0.07% | $190,955,906 | 23 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,686,152 | -49,682 | < 0.01% | $104,060,078 | 13 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 836,729 | -10,510 | < 0.01% | $23,620,860 | 33 qtrs |
| Eqis Capital Management Inc | Reduced | 800,392 | -32,755 | 1.81% | $22,595,077 | 2 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 710,429 | +4,215 | 0.06% | $20,055,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Armbruster Capital Management Inc | Reduced | 705,664 | -101 | 4.24% | $19,920,893 | 17 qtrs |
| Kathmere Capital Management LLC | Added | 685,983 | +27,338 | 2.21% | $19,365,312 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI INTL VLU FT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 14,544,912
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.