Reported 3,740,157 shares, down 396,524 (9.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.5%; share count -9.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 217225000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 236636000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 251887000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 241687000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 232047000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 260866000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 269590000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 215547000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 205179000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 201463000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 199202000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 181196686 |
| 2024-09-30 | 154090654 |
| 2024-12-31 | 123166349 |
| 2025-03-31 | 132597042 |
| 2025-06-30 | 136055431 |
| 2025-09-30 | 132700757 |
| 2025-12-31 | 139384304 |
| 2026-03-31 | 138316024 |
| 2026-06-30 | 144093171 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 3,445,556 | -40,231 (-1.2%) | 0.18% | $144,093,171 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 3,485,787 | -177,401 (-4.8%) | 0.2% | $138,316,024 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 3,663,188 | -76,969 (-2.1%) | 0.21% | $139,384,304 | 2026-02-18 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,740,157 | -396,524 (-9.6%) | 0.22% | $132,700,757 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,136,681 | -238,015 (-5.4%) | 0.28% | $136,055,431 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,374,696 | -168,511 (-3.7%) | 0.3% | $132,597,042 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 4,543,207 | -708,690 (-13.5%) | 0.3% | $123,166,349 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 5,251,897 | -1,351,475 (-20.5%) | 0.36% | $154,090,654 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 6,603,372 | -453,007 (-6.4%) | 0.49% | $181,196,686 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 7,056,379 | -543,135 (-7.1%) | 0.57% | $199,202,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 7,599,514 | -491,133 (-6.1%) | 0.61% | $201,463,000 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 8,090,647 | -378,776 (-4.5%) | 0.78% | $205,179,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 8,469,423 | -2,405,536 (-22.1%) | 0.86% | $215,547,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 10,874,959 | -383,815 (-3.4%) | 1.22% | $269,590,000 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 11,258,774 | -490,450 (-4.2%) | 1.31% | $260,866,000 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 11,749,224 | +852,634 (7.8%) | 1.38% | $232,047,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 10,896,590 | +999,265 (10.1%) | 1.48% | $241,687,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 9,897,325 | +595,614 (6.4%) | 1.48% | $251,887,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 9,301,711 | +852,666 (10.1%) | 1.46% | $236,636,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 8,449,045 | +706,850 (9.1%) | 1.52% | $217,225,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
323 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 16,052,538 | +733,152 | 0.38% | $569,544,026 | 21 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 7,302,196 | -225,989 | 0.01% | $259,081,917 | 21 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 4,736,666 | +58,090 | 0.01% | $168,056,910 | 19 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV This report | Reduced | 3,740,157 | -396,524 | 0.22% | $132,700,757 | 27 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,092,701 | +176,973 | < 0.01% | $38,769,044 | 39 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 1,043,659 | +27,151 | 0.06% | $37,030,332 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 942,680 | +164,257 | < 0.01% | $33,446,293 | 26 qtrs |
| Savvy Advisors Inc | Added | 830,624 | +158,491 | 1.35% | $29,470,550 | 8 qtrs |
| Kathmere Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 799,355 | -9,420 | 2.01% | $28,361,109 | 24 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 764,338 | +172,504 | < 0.01% | $27,118,710 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI INTL VLU FT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 23,252
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,716,905
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.