Reported 8,525,828 shares, down 28,541 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.1%; share count -0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 14000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 51000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 70000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 97504000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 146305000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 136059007 |
| 2023-03-31 | 176008230 |
| 2023-06-30 | 201503899 |
| 2023-09-30 | 208060041 |
| 2023-12-31 | 218255044 |
| 2024-03-31 | 241489840 |
| 2024-06-30 | 233948723 |
| 2024-09-30 | 253876720 |
| 2024-12-31 | 243111988 |
| 2025-03-31 | 247505923 |
| 2025-06-30 | 247602006 |
| 2025-09-30 | 259081917 |
| 2025-12-31 | 272071461 |
| 2026-03-31 | 277072822 |
| 2026-06-30 | 292049159 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 6,983,481 | +799 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $292,049,159 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 6,982,682 | -167,684 (-2.3%) | 0.01% | $277,072,822 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 7,150,366 | -151,830 (-2.1%) | 0.01% | $272,071,461 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 7,302,196 | -225,989 (-3.0%) | 0.01% | $259,081,917 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 7,528,185 | -637,632 (-7.8%) | 0.01% | $247,602,006 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 8,165,817 | -801,796 (-8.9%) | 0.02% | $247,505,923 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 8,967,613 | +370,365 (4.3%) | 0.01% | $243,111,988 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 8,597,248 | +71,420 (0.8%) | 0.02% | $253,876,720 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 8,525,828 | -28,541 (-0.3%) | 0.01% | $233,948,723 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 8,554,369 | +321,436 (3.9%) | 0.02% | $241,489,840 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 8,232,933 | +28,673 (0.3%) | 0.02% | $218,255,044 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 8,204,260 | +286,621 (3.6%) | 0.02% | $208,060,041 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 7,917,639 | +817,670 (11.5%) | 0.02% | $201,503,899 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 7,099,969 | +1,227,763 (20.9%) | 0.02% | $176,008,230 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 5,872,206 | -1,535,641 (-20.7%) | 0.01% | $136,059,007 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 7,407,847 | +3,011,828 (68.5%) | 0.02% | $146,305,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,396,019 | +4,393,280 (160397.2%) | < 0.01% | $97,504,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,739 | +732 (36.5%) | < 0.01% | $70,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,007 | +1,470 (273.7%) | < 0.01% | $51,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 537 | -8 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $14,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
253 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 14,730,969 | +186,057 | 0.4% | $404,216,383 | 16 qtrs |
| FMR LLC This report | Reduced | 8,525,828 | -28,541 | 0.01% | $233,948,723 | 16 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 6,603,372 | -453,007 | 0.49% | $181,196,686 | 22 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 6,215,462 | -548,828 | 0.06% | $170,552,280 | 24 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,375,972 | -310,180 | < 0.01% | $92,636,672 | 14 qtrs |
| Eqis Capital Management Inc | Added | 801,825 | +1,433 | 1.8% | $22,002,079 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 781,762 | -54,967 | < 0.01% | $21,451,543 | 34 qtrs |
| Kathmere Capital Management LLC | Added | 736,762 | +50,779 | 2.14% | $20,216,753 | 19 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 723,886 | +13,457 | 0.06% | $19,863,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Armbruster Capital Management Inc | Added | 712,510 | +6,846 | 4.06% | $19,551,269 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI INTL VLU FT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 141
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 8,525,687
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.