Reported 1,602,510 shares, up 364,240 (29.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 35.0%; share count 29.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 61564000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 57412000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 78280000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 61907000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 52214000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 66530554 |
| 2023-03-31 | 38045640 |
| 2023-06-30 | 23193745 |
| 2023-09-30 | 23455249 |
| 2023-12-31 | 22460299 |
| 2024-03-31 | 23620860 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21451543 |
| 2024-09-30 | 28717555 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19754420 |
| 2025-03-31 | 24680697 |
| 2025-06-30 | 30118296 |
| 2025-09-30 | 38769044 |
| 2025-12-31 | 47116173 |
| 2026-03-31 | 63587597 |
| 2026-06-30 | 63790703 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,525,364 | -77,146 (-4.8%) | < 0.01% | $63,790,703 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,602,510 | +364,240 (29.4%) | < 0.01% | $63,587,597 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,238,270 | +145,569 (13.3%) | < 0.01% | $47,116,173 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,092,701 | +176,973 (19.3%) | < 0.01% | $38,769,044 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 915,728 | +101,452 (12.5%) | < 0.01% | $30,118,296 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 814,276 | +85,599 (11.7%) | < 0.01% | $24,680,697 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 728,677 | -243,810 (-25.1%) | < 0.01% | $19,754,420 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 972,487 | +190,725 (24.4%) | < 0.01% | $28,717,555 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 781,762 | -54,967 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $21,451,543 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 836,729 | -10,510 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $23,620,860 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 847,239 | -77,653 (-8.4%) | < 0.01% | $22,460,299 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 924,892 | +13,546 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $23,455,249 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 911,346 | -623,371 (-40.6%) | < 0.01% | $23,193,745 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,534,717 | -1,336,692 (-46.6%) | < 0.01% | $38,045,640 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,871,409 | +227,663 (8.6%) | < 0.01% | $66,530,554 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,643,746 | -147,379 (-5.3%) | < 0.01% | $52,214,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,791,125 | -284,691 (-9.3%) | < 0.01% | $61,907,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,075,816 | +819,016 (36.3%) | < 0.01% | $78,280,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,256,800 | -137,779 (-5.8%) | < 0.01% | $57,412,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 2,394,579 | -900,582 (-27.3%) | < 0.01% | $61,564,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
396 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 18,186,706 | +986,061 | 0.44% | $721,648,485 | 23 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 6,982,682 | -167,684 | 0.01% | $277,072,822 | 23 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 4,476,656 | -186,927 | 0.01% | $172,396,043 | 21 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 3,485,787 | -177,401 | 0.2% | $138,316,024 | 29 qtrs |
| Savvy Advisors Inc | Added | 2,239,680 | +791,660 | 2.37% | $88,870,501 | 10 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,935,249 | +878,269 | 0.02% | $76,790,678 | 29 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Added | 1,602,510 | +364,240 | < 0.01% | $63,587,597 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,454,241 | +361,138 | < 0.01% | $57,704,342 | 28 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Reduced | 1,021,858 | -29,719 | 0.05% | $40,547,345 | 7 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 920,247 | +335,487 | < 0.01% | $36,515,401 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 18, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI INTL VLU FT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,602,510
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.