Form 13-F position report

ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU

Reported by JPMorgan Chase & Co

IVLU CUSIP 46435G409 Manager CIK 0000019617

Reported 3,375,972 shares, down 310,180 (8.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -11.0%; share count -8.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 3,375,972 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $92,636,672 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 26000
2021-12-31 23000
2022-03-31 2202000
2022-06-30 1447000
2022-09-30 543000
2022-12-31 77547000
2023-03-31 83206295
2023-06-30 96122431
2023-09-30 111245753
2023-12-31 99036976
2024-03-31 104060078
2024-06-30 92636672
2024-09-30 111527860
2024-12-31 120455059
2025-03-31 119494673
2025-06-30 153878375
2025-09-30 168056910
2025-12-31 177449346
2026-03-31 172396043
2026-06-30 201173778

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU held by JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 4,821,998 +345,342 (7.7%) 0.01% $201,173,778 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 4,476,656 -186,927 (-4.0%) 0.01% $172,396,043 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 4,663,583 -73,083 (-1.5%) 0.01% $177,449,346 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 4,736,666 +58,090 (1.2%) 0.01% $168,056,910 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Added 4,678,576 +736,159 (18.7%) 0.01% $153,878,375 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 3,942,417 -500,779 (-11.3%) < 0.01% $119,494,673 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Added 4,443,196 +666,432 (17.6%) < 0.01% $120,455,059 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 3,776,764 +400,792 (11.9%) < 0.01% $111,527,860 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Reduced 3,375,972 -310,180 (-8.4%) < 0.01% $92,636,672 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Reduced 3,686,152 -49,682 (-1.3%) < 0.01% $104,060,078 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 3,735,834 -650,990 (-14.8%) < 0.01% $99,036,976 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Added 4,386,824 +609,911 (16.1%) 0.01% $111,245,753 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 3,776,913 +420,475 (12.5%) 0.01% $96,122,431 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 3,356,438 +9,557 (0.3%) 0.01% $83,206,295 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Added 3,346,881 +3,319,404 (12080.7%) 0.01% $77,547,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 27,477 -37,775 (-57.9%) < 0.01% $543,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 65,252 -21,259 (-24.6%) < 0.01% $1,447,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Added 86,511 +85,616 (9566.0%) < 0.01% $2,202,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 895 -116 (-11.5%) < 0.01% $23,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 1,011 -29 (-2.8%) < 0.01% $26,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

253 managers reported ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting ISHARES TR EDGE MSCI INTL VALU in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO Added 14,730,969 +186,057 0.4% $404,216,383 16 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 8,525,828 -28,541 0.01% $233,948,723 16 qtrs
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV Reduced 6,603,372 -453,007 0.49% $181,196,686 22 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 6,215,462 -548,828 0.06% $170,552,280 24 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co This report Reduced 3,375,972 -310,180 < 0.01% $92,636,672 14 qtrs
Eqis Capital Management Inc Added 801,825 +1,433 1.8% $22,002,079 3 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 781,762 -54,967 < 0.01% $21,451,543 34 qtrs
Kathmere Capital Management LLC Added 736,762 +50,779 2.14% $20,216,753 19 qtrs
Janney Montgomery Scott LLC Added 723,886 +13,457 0.06% $19,863,000 31 qtrs
Armbruster Capital Management Inc Added 712,510 +6,846 4.06% $19,551,269 18 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 12, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
FUND

Voting authority reported

Sole
218,800
Shared
0
None
3,157,172

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.