Reported 371,941 shares, up 22,633 (6.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.0%; share count 6.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 488000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13004000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 23543788 |
| 2023-03-31 | 25366359 |
| 2023-06-30 | 28407200 |
| 2023-09-30 | 29342088 |
| 2023-12-31 | 31680002 |
| 2024-03-31 | 33569230 |
| 2024-06-30 | 33681744 |
| 2024-09-30 | 38438903 |
| 2024-12-31 | 37675286 |
| 2025-03-31 | 37140752 |
| 2025-06-30 | 39097813 |
| 2025-09-30 | 45671566 |
| 2025-12-31 | 43187442 |
| 2026-03-31 | 42269809 |
| 2026-06-30 | 49089434 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 403,189 | -12,033 (-2.9%) | 1.2% | $49,089,434 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 415,222 | -23,175 (-5.3%) | 1.16% | $42,269,809 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 438,397 | -11,106 (-2.5%) | 1.18% | $43,187,442 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 449,503 | +15,566 (3.6%) | 1.27% | $45,671,566 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 433,937 | -10,441 (-2.3%) | 1.22% | $39,097,813 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 444,378 | +1,040 (0.2%) | 1.26% | $37,140,752 | 2025-04-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 443,338 | -16,001 (-3.5%) | 1.34% | $37,675,286 | 2025-01-17 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 459,339 | +31,053 (7.3%) | 1.37% | $38,438,903 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 428,286 | +7,855 (1.9%) | 1.33% | $33,681,744 | 2024-08-21 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 420,431 | +17,403 (4.3%) | 1.38% | $33,569,230 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 403,028 | +7,712 (2.0%) | 1.45% | $31,680,002 | 2024-01-23 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 395,316 | +23,375 (6.3%) | 1.51% | $29,342,088 | 2023-10-18 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 371,941 | +22,633 (6.5%) | 1.46% | $28,407,200 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 349,308 | +10,474 (3.1%) | 1.61% | $25,366,359 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 338,834 | +150,099 (79.5%) | 1.67% | $23,543,788 | 2023-01-30 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 188,735 | +188,735 (0.0%) | 0.99% | $13,004,000 | 2022-10-12 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -5,861 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 5,861 | +5,861 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $488,000 | 2022-05-02 |
Who else reported the position
252 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1832 Asset Management L P | Reduced | 907,119 | -37,421 | 0.08% | $69,267,606 | 6 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 827,290 | +104,435 | < 0.01% | $63,171,835 | 32 qtrs |
| AMG National Trust Bank | Reduced | 556,161 | -120,349 | 1.42% | $42,468,487 | 13 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Unchanged | 553,365 | 0 | 0.02% | $42,254,951 | 10 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 427,022 | -23,751 | 0.01% | $32,612,263 | 12 qtrs |
| NEW YORK LIFE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 384,900 | +163,980 | 0.31% | $29,390,964 | 5 qtrs |
| Gradient Investments LLC | Added | 375,621 | +375,469 | 0.74% | $28,682,392 | 13 qtrs |
| Advisory Alpha LLC This report | Added | 371,941 | +22,633 | 1.46% | $28,407,200 | 6 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 369,467 | +172,232 | 0.11% | $28,212,469 | 5 qtrs |
| Provida Pension Fund Administrator | Unchanged | 250,300 | 0 | 0.67% | $19,053,562 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 25, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CONV BD ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 371,941
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.