Reported 51,680 shares, up 2,830 (5.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.0%; share count 5.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 1468000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1392000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1360000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1379205 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1414287 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1412793 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1217864 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1209514 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1282169 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1321281 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1350231 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1413724 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1454475 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1468524 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1529684 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -60,726 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 60,726 | +2,405 (4.1%) | 0.97% | $1,529,684 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 58,321 | +489 (0.8%) | 0.99% | $1,468,524 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 57,832 | +1,396 (2.5%) | 1.11% | $1,454,475 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 56,436 | +2,642 (4.9%) | 1.05% | $1,413,724 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 53,794 | +645 (1.2%) | 1.06% | $1,350,231 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 53,149 | +1,469 (2.8%) | 1.11% | $1,321,281 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 51,680 | +2,830 (5.8%) | 1.12% | $1,282,169 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 48,850 | -1,124 (-2.2%) | 1.17% | $1,209,514 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 49,974 | -7,975 (-13.8%) | 1.29% | $1,217,864 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 57,949 | +294 (0.5%) | 1.32% | $1,412,793 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 57,655 | +944 (1.7%) | 1.44% | $1,414,287 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 56,711 | +340 (0.6%) | 1.57% | $1,379,205 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 56,371 | +12 (0.0%) | 1.55% | $1,360,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 56,359 | -1,775 (-3.1%) | 1.52% | $1,392,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 58,134 | +58,134 (0.0%) | 1.36% | $1,468,000 | 2022-05-11 |
Who else reported the position
387 managers reported ISHARES IBONDS DEC 2025 TERM C for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 7,267,162 | +489,883 | 0.02% | $180,298,280 | 36 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,268,890 | -594,697 | < 0.01% | $81,101,190 | 34 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 2,861,149 | -102,558 | 0.02% | $70,985,107 | 35 qtrs |
| HM PAYSON & CO | Added | 2,507,331 | +383,209 | 1.16% | $62,206,891 | 4 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 2,391,368 | +731,221 | 0.17% | $59,330,000 | 17 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,977,723 | +338,201 | 0.02% | $49,067,301 | 23 qtrs |
| CAPITAL ADVISORS INC OK | Added | 1,803,360 | +147,980 | 0.96% | $44,741,357 | 30 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,708,259 | +116,986 | 0.01% | $42,430,377 | 28 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 1,673,431 | -132,873 | 0.02% | $41,517,827 | 31 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,555,030 | +26,485 | < 0.01% | $38,580,282 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 02, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- IBONDS DEC25 ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 51,680
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.