Reported 284,606 shares, down 121,109 (29.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -29.5%; share count -29.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 6778000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12293296 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7478492 |
| 2023-06-30 | 21419260 |
| 2023-09-30 | 20974135 |
| 2023-12-31 | 20476361 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14426630 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13465371 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1039593 |
| 2025-06-30 | 704594 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -13,911 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-17 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 13,911 | -6,610 (-32.2%) | 0.22% | $704,594 | 2025-07-28 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 20,521 | +20,521 (0.0%) | 0.37% | $1,039,593 | 2025-04-25 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -265,800 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 265,800 | -18,806 (-6.6%) | 4.9% | $13,465,371 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 284,606 | -121,109 (-29.9%) | 5.74% | $14,426,630 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 405,715 | -7,650 (-1.9%) | 8.9% | $20,476,361 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 413,365 | -9,356 (-2.2%) | 10.19% | $20,974,135 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 422,721 | +274,895 (186.0%) | 10.13% | $21,419,260 | 2023-07-12 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 147,826 | -96,041 (-39.4%) | 5.06% | $7,478,492 | 2023-04-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 243,867 | +109,537 (81.5%) | 7.14% | $12,293,296 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 134,330 | +134,330 (0.0%) | 4.25% | $6,778,000 | 2022-10-18 |
Who else reported the position
560 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 6,196,325 | -3,027,567 | 0.03% | $314,091,721 | 36 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 5,065,089 | -5,893,227 | 0.14% | $256,749,340 | 40 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 4,538,269 | -2,793,735 | 0.02% | $230,044,925 | 38 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 3,739,381 | -630,235 | 0.05% | $189,549,223 | 38 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 3,156,068 | -25,787,809 | 0.06% | $159,981,086 | 10 qtrs |
| Oxbow Advisors LLC | Reduced | 1,956,740 | -46,390 | 13.62% | $99,187,148 | 6 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 1,778,274 | +75,813 | 0.21% | $90,140,659 | 10 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 1,770,621 | -114,422 | 0.13% | $89,752,764 | 16 qtrs |
| BIP Wealth LLC | Added | 1,573,643 | +103,864 | 5.83% | $79,768,024 | 5 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Unchanged | 1,541,500 | 0 | 0.12% | $78,139,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 18, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- TRS FLT RT BD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 284,606
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.