Reported 149,174 shares, up 6,623 (4.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.6%; share count 4.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7587000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7923000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7967000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7188000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6796000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7829290 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7776902 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8137831 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7979191 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8788044 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9617654 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9648804 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10493924 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10418640 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10617470 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11107974 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11970379 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10795125 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9819072 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10750070 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 141,840 | +1,927 (1.4%) | 2.65% | $10,750,070 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 139,913 | -15,592 (-10.0%) | 2.7% | $9,819,072 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 155,505 | -20,323 (-11.6%) | 2.85% | $10,795,125 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 175,828 | +2,103 (1.2%) | 3.26% | $11,970,379 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 173,725 | +1,866 (1.1%) | 3.3% | $11,107,974 | 2025-07-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 171,859 | +2,008 (1.2%) | 3.48% | $10,617,470 | 2025-04-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 169,851 | +2,457 (1.5%) | 3.26% | $10,418,640 | 2025-01-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 167,394 | -91 (-0.1%) | 3.45% | $10,493,924 | 2024-10-09 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 167,485 | +1,835 (1.1%) | 3.41% | $9,648,804 | 2024-07-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 165,650 | +2,364 (1.4%) | 3.56% | $9,617,654 | 2024-04-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 163,286 | +2,188 (1.4%) | 3.57% | $8,788,044 | 2024-01-04 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 161,098 | +3,174 (2.0%) | 3.48% | $7,979,191 | 2023-10-20 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 157,924 | +2,355 (1.5%) | 3.49% | $8,137,831 | 2023-07-05 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 155,569 | -1,017 (-0.6%) | 3.58% | $7,776,902 | 2023-04-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 156,586 | +3,764 (2.5%) | 3.79% | $7,829,290 | 2023-01-05 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 152,822 | +1,948 (1.3%) | 3.58% | $6,796,000 | 2022-10-05 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 150,874 | +1,700 (1.1%) | 3.64% | $7,188,000 | 2022-07-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 149,174 | +6,623 (4.6%) | 3.49% | $7,967,000 | 2022-04-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 142,551 | -8,468 (-5.6%) | 3.37% | $7,923,000 | 2022-01-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 151,019 | -984 (-0.6%) | 3.28% | $7,587,000 | 2021-10-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
810 managers reported ISHARES CORE DIVIDEND GROWTH E for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Command Advisory Services Inc | Added | 33,963,583 | +78,478 | 27.14% | $1,814,266,000 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 17,696,546 | +1,087,595 | 0.13% | $945,173,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 16,800,463 | +1,318,667 | 0.09% | $897,313,000 | 32 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 9,557,586 | +1,299,432 | 0.15% | $507,933,000 | 25 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 8,307,904 | -166,405 | 0.04% | $443,725,000 | 18 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 8,209,496 | +731,242 | 0.38% | $438,469,000 | 31 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 7,377,931 | +30,649 | 0.2% | $394,055,000 | 15 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Added | 7,067,314 | +88,602 | 0.33% | $377,465,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 6,944,718 | +966,353 | 0.7% | $370,919,000 | 24 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 6,334,957 | +181,302 | 0.77% | $338,350,000 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 05, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 149,174
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.