Form 13-F position report

ISHARES CORE DIVIDEND GROWTH E

Reported by First Command Advisory Services Inc

DGRO CUSIP 46434V621 Manager CIK 0001727336

Reported 33,131,751 shares, down 166,939 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -0.8%; share count -0.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 22.34% This manager · Q3 2021
Shares 33,131,751 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,665,099,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q3 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 1665099000
2021-12-31 1883906000
2022-03-31 1814266000
2022-06-30 1604493000
2022-09-30 1494221000
2022-12-31 1228126000
2023-03-31 11214044
2023-06-30 11143136
2023-09-30 79076884
2023-12-31 85723864
2024-03-31 90384280
2024-06-30 88044973
2024-09-30 95562511
2024-12-31 92987216
2025-03-31 93185389
2025-06-30 97497630
2025-09-30 104225923
2025-12-31 105095269
2026-03-31 106687917
2026-06-30 109365108

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES CORE DIVIDEND GROWTH E held by First Command Advisory Services Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 1,443,278 -76,927 (-5.1%) 0.65% $109,365,108 2026-08-10
Q1 2026 Added 1,520,205 +6,299 (0.4%) 0.72% $106,687,917 2026-05-07
Q4 2025 Reduced 1,513,906 -17,029 (-1.1%) 0.73% $105,095,269 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 1,530,935 +6,103 (0.4%) 0.76% $104,225,923 2025-10-31
Q2 2025 Added 1,524,832 +17,373 (1.2%) 0.84% $97,497,630 2025-08-01
Q1 2025 Reduced 1,507,459 -8,473 (-0.6%) 0.89% $93,185,389 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,515,932 -8,435 (-0.6%) 0.88% $92,987,216 2025-02-05
Q3 2024 Reduced 1,524,367 -3,963 (-0.3%) 0.92% $95,562,511 2024-10-25
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,528,330 -28,521 (-1.8%) 0.91% $88,044,973 2024-07-26
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,556,851 -36,046 (-2.3%) 0.95% $90,384,280 2024-05-02
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,592,897 -3,475 (-0.2%) 1.0% $85,723,864 2024-02-01
Q3 2023 Added 1,596,372 +1,380,322 (638.9%) 1.04% $79,076,884 2023-11-08
Q2 2023 Reduced 216,050 -8,411 (-3.7%) 0.18% $11,143,136 2023-07-21
Q1 2023 Reduced 224,461 -24,323,917 (-99.1%) 0.19% $11,214,044 2023-04-14
Q4 2022 Reduced 24,548,378 -9,050,630 (-26.9%) 19.14% $1,228,126,000 2023-01-20
Q3 2022 Reduced 33,599,008 -67,895 (-0.2%) 25.31% $1,494,221,000 2022-10-24
Q2 2022 Reduced 33,666,903 -296,680 (-0.9%) 25.52% $1,604,493,000 2022-07-21
Q1 2022 Added 33,963,583 +78,478 (0.2%) 27.14% $1,814,266,000 2022-04-14
Q4 2021 Added 33,885,105 +753,354 (2.3%) 23.94% $1,883,906,000 2022-01-25
Q3 2021 Reduced 33,131,751 -166,939 (-0.5%) 22.34% $1,665,099,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

662 managers reported ISHARES CORE DIVIDEND GROWTH E for Q3 2021.

Managers reporting ISHARES CORE DIVIDEND GROWTH E in Q3 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
First Command Advisory Services Inc This report Reduced 33,131,751 -166,939 22.34% $1,665,099,000 16 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 15,532,343 +565,807 0.11% $780,345,000 29 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 15,095,395 +149,516 0.08% $758,393,000 30 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 8,648,310 -72,059 0.03% $434,491,000 16 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 8,252,440 +58,949 0.13% $414,869,000 23 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 7,119,023 +849,204 0.2% $357,660,000 13 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 7,029,192 +652,535 0.33% $353,147,000 29 qtrs
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC Added 6,716,508 +49,758 0.31% $337,439,000 23 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Added 5,998,415 +381,588 0.76% $301,360,000 16 qtrs
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc Added 5,824,033 +401,774 0.59% $292,600,000 22 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2021
Filed
November 12, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
33,131,751
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.