ISHARES CORE DIVIDEND GROWTH E
Reported by Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc
Reported 3,823,169 shares, down 346,336 (8.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.8%; share count -8.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 157593000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 135886000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 143752000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 149724000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 177756000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 234695000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 273065000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 292600000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 332277000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 370919000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 327725000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 323107000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 448056837 |
| 2023-03-31 | 434968024 |
| 2023-06-30 | 457979123 |
| 2023-09-30 | 435930653 |
| 2023-12-31 | 472108966 |
| 2024-03-31 | 505716215 |
| 2024-06-30 | 508222375 |
| 2024-09-30 | 539919827 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 8,612,535 | -209,239 (-2.4%) | 0.72% | $539,919,827 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 8,821,774 | +111,539 (1.3%) | 0.72% | $508,222,375 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 8,710,235 | -61,764 (-0.7%) | 0.75% | $505,716,215 | 2024-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 8,771,999 | -29,347 (-0.3%) | 0.77% | $472,108,966 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 8,801,346 | -86,275 (-1.0%) | 0.79% | $435,930,653 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 8,887,621 | +186,520 (2.1%) | 0.81% | $457,979,123 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 8,701,101 | -260,032 (-2.9%) | 0.82% | $434,968,024 | 2023-04-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 8,961,133 | +1,695,387 (23.3%) | 0.9% | $448,056,837 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 7,265,746 | +386,551 (5.6%) | 0.72% | $323,107,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 6,879,195 | -65,523 (-0.9%) | 0.71% | $327,725,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 6,944,718 | +966,353 (16.2%) | 0.7% | $370,919,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 5,978,365 | +154,332 (2.6%) | 0.62% | $332,277,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 5,824,033 | +401,774 (7.4%) | 0.59% | $292,600,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 5,422,259 | +560,120 (11.5%) | 0.56% | $273,065,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 4,862,139 | +896,146 (22.6%) | 0.53% | $234,695,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 3,965,993 | +203,124 (5.4%) | 0.44% | $177,756,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 3,762,869 | -60,300 (-1.6%) | 0.43% | $149,724,000 | 2020-11-04 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 3,823,169 | -346,336 (-8.3%) | 0.46% | $143,752,000 | 2020-07-17 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 4,169,505 | +423,545 (11.3%) | 0.59% | $135,886,000 | 2020-04-21 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 3,745,960 | +708,183 (23.3%) | 0.5% | $157,593,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
461 managers reported ISHARES CORE DIVIDEND GROWTH E for Q2 2020.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Command Advisory Services Inc | Added | 24,803,507 | +24,634,086 | 19.21% | $933,007,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 14,127,851 | -881,602 | 0.08% | $531,207,000 | 25 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 11,421,436 | +1,718,128 | 0.1% | $429,446,000 | 24 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 7,149,984 | -125,107 | 0.36% | $268,841,000 | 18 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 7,074,006 | +13,536 | 0.03% | $265,982,000 | 11 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 5,306,467 | +570,781 | 0.2% | $199,523,000 | 8 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 4,650,350 | +205,506 | 0.3% | $174,853,000 | 24 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 4,478,335 | +97,131 | 0.07% | $168,333,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Capital Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 4,259,986 | +374,531 | 8.3% | $160,175,000 | 9 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 4,020,308 | +69,546 | 0.05% | $151,164,000 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2020
- Filed
- July 17, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE DIV GRWTH
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,823,169
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.