Form 13-F position report

ISHARES CORE DIVIDEND GROWTH E

Reported by BlackRock Inc

DGRO CUSIP 46434V621 Manager CIK 0001364742

Reported 4,435,017 shares, down 4,725,461 (51.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -51.7%; share count -51.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2021
Shares 4,435,017 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $222,815,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 23 Through Q3 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 222815000
2021-12-31 260815000
2022-03-31 225052000
2022-06-30 200390000
2022-09-30 178138000
2022-12-31 215433571
2023-03-31 140351296
2023-06-30 135228066
2023-09-30 47474504
2023-12-31 393214624
2024-03-31 560912899
2024-06-30 570113288
2024-09-30 582354630
2024-12-31 331255138
2025-03-31 334217753
2025-06-30 176059174
2025-09-30 138301864
2025-12-31 88051074
2026-03-31 94633812
2026-06-30 72607666

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES CORE DIVIDEND GROWTH E held by BlackRock Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 958,011 -390,433 (-29.0%) < 0.01% $72,607,666 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Added 1,348,444 +80,062 (6.3%) < 0.01% $94,633,812 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 1,268,382 -763,079 (-37.6%) < 0.01% $88,051,074 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Reduced 2,031,461 -722,045 (-26.2%) < 0.01% $138,301,864 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 2,753,506 -2,656,299 (-49.1%) < 0.01% $176,059,174 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 5,409,805 +9,493 (0.2%) < 0.01% $334,217,753 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 5,400,312 -3,889,122 (-41.9%) < 0.01% $331,255,138 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 New 9,289,434 +9,289,434 (0.0%) 0.01% $582,354,630 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 9,896,082 +235,164 (2.4%) 0.01% $570,113,288 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 9,660,918 +2,354,812 (32.2%) 0.01% $560,912,899 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 7,306,106 +6,347,606 (662.2%) 0.01% $393,214,624 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 958,500 -1,665,759 (-63.5%) < 0.01% $47,474,504 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 2,624,259 -183,328 (-6.5%) < 0.01% $135,228,066 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 2,807,587 -1,501,084 (-34.8%) < 0.01% $140,351,296 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 4,308,671 +302,868 (7.6%) < 0.01% $215,433,571 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 4,005,803 -200,545 (-4.8%) < 0.01% $178,138,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 4,206,348 -7,317 (-0.2%) < 0.01% $200,390,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 4,213,665 -478,943 (-10.2%) < 0.01% $225,052,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Added 4,692,608 +257,591 (5.8%) < 0.01% $260,815,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 4,435,017 -4,725,461 (-51.6%) < 0.01% $222,815,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

662 managers reported ISHARES CORE DIVIDEND GROWTH E for Q3 2021.

Managers reporting ISHARES CORE DIVIDEND GROWTH E in Q3 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
First Command Advisory Services Inc Reduced 33,131,751 -166,939 22.34% $1,665,099,000 16 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 15,532,343 +565,807 0.11% $780,345,000 29 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 15,095,395 +149,516 0.08% $758,393,000 30 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 8,648,310 -72,059 0.03% $434,491,000 16 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 8,252,440 +58,949 0.13% $414,869,000 23 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 7,119,023 +849,204 0.2% $357,660,000 13 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 7,029,192 +652,535 0.33% $353,147,000 29 qtrs
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC Added 6,716,508 +49,758 0.31% $337,439,000 23 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Added 5,998,415 +381,588 0.76% $301,360,000 16 qtrs
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc Added 5,824,033 +401,774 0.59% $292,600,000 22 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2021
Filed
November 09, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CORE DIV GRWTH

Voting authority reported

Sole
4,433,379
Shared
0
None
1,638

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.