Reported 103,745 shares, up 15,937 (18.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 35.6%; share count 18.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 2477000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2680000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2803000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2748000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2588147 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2695561 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2819522 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2678684 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3201749 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3504341 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4063394 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4400361 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4331096 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4658189 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4658189 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4674555 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4984617 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5306208 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7192607 |
| 2026-09-30 | 7376514 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Reduced | 103,110 | -635 (-0.6%) | 0.88% | $7,376,514 | 2026-10-28 | |
| Q2 2026 | Added | 103,745 | +15,937 (18.1%) | 0.89% | $7,192,607 | 2026-07-24 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 87,808 | +1,643 (1.9%) | 0.96% | $5,306,208 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 86,165 | +3,546 (4.3%) | 1.35% | $4,984,617 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 82,619 | -16,958 (-17.0%) | 1.38% | $4,674,555 | 2025-11-25 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 99,577 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.6% | $4,658,189 | 2025-08-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 99,577 | +3,813 (4.0%) | 1.73% | $4,658,189 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 95,764 | +2,496 (2.7%) | 1.65% | $4,331,096 | 2025-02-19 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 93,268 | +6,201 (7.1%) | 1.66% | $4,400,361 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 87,067 | +8,388 (10.7%) | 1.76% | $4,063,394 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 78,679 | +3,976 (5.3%) | 1.52% | $3,504,341 | 2024-05-23 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 74,703 | +9,209 (14.1%) | 1.91% | $3,201,749 | 2024-02-27 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 65,494 | -2,335 (-3.4%) | 2.01% | $2,678,684 | 2023-11-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 67,829 | +2,907 (4.5%) | 1.83% | $2,819,522 | 2023-08-18 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 64,922 | +1,858 (2.9%) | 1.98% | $2,695,561 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 63,064 | -8,435 (-11.8%) | 1.69% | $2,588,147 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 71,499 | +6,181 (9.5%) | 2.12% | $2,748,000 | 2022-10-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 65,318 | +9,932 (17.9%) | 2.01% | $2,803,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 55,386 | +6,945 (14.3%) | 1.8% | $2,680,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 48,441 | +3,846 (8.6%) | 1.76% | $2,477,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
245 managers reported ISHARES EMERGING MARKETS EQUIT for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANTAGEPOINT INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC | Reduced | 2,922,313 | -92,388 | 1.6% | $214,088,650 | 4 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 2,668,663 | -161,914 | 0.01% | $192,330,568 | 15 qtrs |
| Strategic Financial Services Inc | Reduced | 1,774,234 | -111,740 | 5.69% | $129,980,364 | 31 qtrs |
| Dynasty Wealth Management LLC | Added | 1,597,684 | +8,271 | 0.87% | $117,046,352 | 9 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,435,813 | +849,618 | 0.01% | $105,187,660 | 2 qtrs |
| SAGESPRING WEALTH PARTNERS LLC | Added | 1,420,427 | +37,986 | 1.6% | $104,060,447 | 7 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,283,385 | +13,266 | 0.02% | $94,020,827 | 31 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 876,080 | +267,121 | 0.01% | $64,186,164 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 844,813 | +7,215 | < 0.01% | $61,891,172 | 33 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 819,076 | +78,398 | 0.01% | $60,005,540 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 24, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- EMNG MKTS EQT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 103,745
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.