Reported 847,512 shares, up 842,349 (16315.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18459.4%; share count 16315.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 36039000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 40502000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 424000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 207000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 38418000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 38084561 |
| 2023-09-30 | 801503 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1767002 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2034220 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2950239 |
| 2024-09-30 | 865572 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1358960 |
| 2025-03-31 | 737909 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1738861 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1542096 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1340362 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2479514 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1528751 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 14,076 | -20,886 (-59.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,528,751 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 34,962 | +13,864 (65.7%) | 0.02% | $2,479,514 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 21,098 | -3,141 (-13.0%) | 0.02% | $1,340,362 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 24,239 | -6,055 (-20.0%) | 0.01% | $1,542,096 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 30,294 | +14,753 (94.9%) | 0.02% | $1,738,861 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 15,541 | -10,714 (-40.8%) | < 0.01% | $737,909 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 26,255 | +10,187 (63.4%) | 0.02% | $1,358,960 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 16,068 | -38,375 (-70.5%) | 0.01% | $865,572 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 54,443 | +12,653 (30.3%) | 0.04% | $2,950,239 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 41,790 | +3,402 (8.9%) | 0.03% | $2,034,220 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 38,388 | +20,397 (113.4%) | 0.03% | $1,767,002 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 17,991 | -791,973 (-97.8%) | 0.01% | $801,503 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 809,964 | -37,548 (-4.4%) | 0.65% | $38,084,561 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 847,512 | +842,349 (16315.1%) | 0.79% | $38,418,000 | 2023-05-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 5,163 | +5,163 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $207,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -6,904 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 6,904 | -601,139 (-98.9%) | 0.01% | $424,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 608,043 | +26,868 (4.6%) | 1.2% | $40,502,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 581,175 | +6,132 (1.1%) | 1.17% | $36,039,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
248 managers reported ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Unchanged | 11,592,295 | 0 | 2.33% | $525,478,732 | 27 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 8,863,272 | +443,086 | 0.52% | $401,772,000 | 25 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,496,949 | -2,438,062 | < 0.01% | $294,506,698 | 26 qtrs |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | Added | 4,016,650 | +100,000 | 0.65% | $182,074,745 | 26 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 3,284,671 | +204,800 | 0.03% | $148,894,137 | 26 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | New | 1,746,535 | +1,746,535 | 1.57% | $79,170,431 | 8 qtrs |
| USS Investment Management Ltd | Unchanged | 1,465,356 | 0 | 0.9% | $66,402,607 | 2 qtrs |
| CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LTD | Added | 1,359,070 | +520,927 | 4.71% | $61,586,257 | 12 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 1,243,150 | +1,228,000 | 0.08% | $56,351,990 | 15 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 978,010 | -480,989 | 0.01% | $43,163,317 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 03, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MF Closed and MF Open
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 847,512
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.