ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF
Reported by State of Tennessee Treasury Department
Reported 16,310,393 shares, up 304,237 (1.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.9%; share count 1.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 715340000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 834884000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 770163000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 576880000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 497223000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 465546000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 525478732 |
| 2023-06-30 | 546659975 |
| 2023-09-30 | 545108098 |
| 2023-12-31 | 541048542 |
| 2024-03-31 | 756175892 |
| 2024-06-30 | 862208258 |
| 2024-09-30 | 829392379 |
| 2024-12-31 | 809030540 |
| 2025-03-31 | 758780919 |
| 2025-06-30 | 918753355 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1037667203 |
| 2025-12-31 | 852505812 |
| 2026-03-31 | 681175395 |
| 2026-06-30 | 846938174 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 7,797,976 | -1,806,866 (-18.8%) | 2.52% | $846,938,174 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 9,604,842 | -2,920,956 (-23.3%) | 2.29% | $681,175,395 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 12,525,798 | -3,784,595 (-23.2%) | 2.73% | $852,505,812 | 2026-02-18 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 16,310,393 | +304,237 (1.9%) | 3.45% | $1,037,667,203 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 16,006,156 | +25,092 (0.2%) | 3.29% | $918,753,355 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 15,981,064 | +350,644 (2.2%) | 2.91% | $758,780,919 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 15,630,420 | +234,237 (1.5%) | 2.94% | $809,030,540 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 15,396,183 | -514,654 (-3.2%) | 2.92% | $829,392,379 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 15,910,837 | +377,232 (2.4%) | 3.17% | $862,208,258 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 15,533,605 | +3,779,346 (32.2%) | 2.8% | $756,175,892 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 11,754,259 | -481,613 (-3.9%) | 2.12% | $541,048,542 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 12,235,872 | +609,756 (5.2%) | 2.2% | $545,108,098 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 11,626,116 | +33,821 (0.3%) | 2.29% | $546,659,975 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 11,592,295 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.33% | $525,478,732 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 11,592,295 | +55,789 (0.5%) | 2.17% | $465,546,000 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 11,536,506 | +95,001 (0.8%) | 2.41% | $497,223,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 11,441,505 | -1,091,654 (-8.7%) | 2.68% | $576,880,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 12,533,159 | -761 (0.0%) | 2.96% | $770,163,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 12,533,920 | +998,056 (8.7%) | 3.07% | $834,884,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 11,535,864 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.8% | $715,340,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
241 managers reported ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department This report | Added | 16,310,393 | +304,237 | 3.45% | $1,037,667,203 | 37 qtrs |
| Provida Pension Fund Administrator | Added | 6,735,998 | +1,175,310 | 7.47% | $428,544,193 | 35 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,139,401 | +78,825 | < 0.01% | $263,348,692 | 5 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,383,973 | -126,902 | 0.02% | $151,668,362 | 36 qtrs |
| Sun Life Financial Inc | Reduced | 1,801,529 | -91,421 | 5.84% | $114,613,000 | 10 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Reduced | 1,703,338 | -202,118 | 0.07% | $108,366,364 | 35 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Reduced | 1,665,608 | -420,085 | 0.06% | $105,965,981 | 35 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,254,110 | +142,464 | 0.01% | $79,786,477 | 36 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Reduced | 1,138,010 | -539,263 | 0.06% | $71,785,671 | 25 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,079,935 | +11,273 | < 0.01% | $68,705,528 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- EXCHANGE TRADED PRODUCT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 16,310,393
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.