First reported at 1,465,356 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 58841370 |
| 2023-03-31 | 66402607 |
| 2023-06-30 | 68893712 |
| 2023-09-30 | 40594392 |
| 2023-12-31 | 21124449 |
| 2024-03-31 | 50438057 |
| 2024-06-30 | 15818661 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21207760 |
| 2024-12-31 | 34852031 |
| 2025-03-31 | 20074473 |
| 2025-06-30 | 51345060 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -894,903 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 894,903 | +472,327 (111.8%) | 0.3% | $51,345,060 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 422,576 | -250,568 (-37.2%) | 0.15% | $20,074,473 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 673,144 | +279,204 (70.9%) | 0.24% | $34,852,031 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 393,940 | +102,002 (34.9%) | 0.15% | $21,207,760 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 291,938 | -744,283 (-71.8%) | 0.13% | $15,818,661 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,036,221 | +577,343 (125.8%) | 0.41% | $50,438,057 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 458,878 | -452,025 (-49.6%) | 0.19% | $21,124,449 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 910,903 | -554,453 (-37.8%) | 0.44% | $40,594,392 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1,465,356 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.81% | $68,893,712 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 1,465,356 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.9% | $66,402,607 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 1,465,356 | +1,465,356 (0.0%) | 0.82% | $58,841,370 | 2023-02-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
248 managers reported ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Added | 11,592,295 | +55,789 | 2.17% | $465,546,000 | 26 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,935,011 | +103,186 | 0.01% | $358,830,041 | 25 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 8,420,186 | +1,084,657 | 0.47% | $338,155,000 | 24 qtrs |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | Reduced | 3,916,650 | -1,083,619 | 0.59% | $157,292,665 | 25 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 3,079,871 | +470,480 | 0.03% | $123,687,619 | 25 qtrs |
| Rock Creek Group LP | Added | 1,625,424 | +711,738 | 8.56% | $70,215,653 | 3 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 1,551,721 | -133,582 | 0.04% | $62,317,000 | 11 qtrs |
| USS Investment Management Ltd This report | New | 1,465,356 | +1,465,356 | 0.82% | $58,841,370 | 1 qtr |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,458,999 | +300,089 | 0.02% | $57,622,000 | 25 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 919,161 | +25,529 | < 0.01% | $36,913,000 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI TAIWAN ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,465,356
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.