Reported 1,103,048 shares, down 40,552 (3.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.3%; share count -3.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 53706000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 52580000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 51422000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 47933000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 39507000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 32496000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 27941401 |
| 2023-03-31 | 32891811 |
| 2023-06-30 | 19593234 |
| 2023-09-30 | 20813760 |
| 2023-12-31 | 22043767 |
| 2024-03-31 | 36748532 |
| 2024-06-30 | 37656631 |
| 2024-09-30 | 61605732 |
| 2024-12-31 | 57093764 |
| 2025-03-31 | 38162572 |
| 2025-06-30 | 21772164 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -379,306 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 379,306 | -424,455 (-52.8%) | 0.54% | $21,772,164 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 803,761 | -299,287 (-27.1%) | 0.92% | $38,162,572 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,103,048 | -40,552 (-3.5%) | 1.29% | $57,093,764 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,143,600 | +448,700 (64.6%) | 1.32% | $61,605,732 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 694,900 | -60,000 (-7.9%) | 0.83% | $37,656,631 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 754,900 | +276,000 (57.6%) | 0.79% | $36,748,532 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 478,900 | +11,700 (2.5%) | 0.49% | $22,043,767 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 467,200 | +50,500 (12.1%) | 0.46% | $20,813,760 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 416,700 | -308,908 (-42.6%) | 0.41% | $19,593,234 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 725,608 | +29,856 (4.3%) | 0.7% | $32,891,811 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 695,752 | -58,222 (-7.7%) | 0.62% | $27,941,401 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 753,974 | -29,585 (-3.8%) | 0.81% | $32,496,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 783,559 | +3,525 (0.5%) | 0.86% | $39,507,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 780,034 | +8,061 (1.0%) | 0.95% | $47,933,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 771,973 | -75,962 (-9.0%) | 0.99% | $51,422,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 847,935 | +8,112 (1.0%) | 1.06% | $52,580,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 839,823 | +9,298 (1.1%) | 1.11% | $53,706,000 | 2021-08-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
240 managers reported ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Added | 15,630,420 | +234,237 | 2.94% | $809,030,540 | 34 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,182,911 | -241,508 | < 0.01% | $268,267,472 | 2 qtrs |
| Provida Pension Fund Administrator | Added | 4,436,391 | +1,047,960 | 4.68% | $229,627,598 | 32 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,776,172 | -250,019 | 0.02% | $143,694,663 | 33 qtrs |
| Sun Life Financial Inc | Added | 2,024,250 | +108,100 | 5.84% | $104,775,000 | 7 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,803,759 | +27,538 | < 0.01% | $93,362,640 | 33 qtrs |
| JEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Added | 1,702,303 | +452,303 | 0.53% | $88,921,490 | 2 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 1,492,767 | +268,617 | 0.06% | $77,265,620 | 32 qtrs |
| Catalyst Capital Advisors LLC | Added | 1,153,924 | +134,748 | 1.27% | $59,727,106 | 33 qtrs |
| Millburn Ridgefield Corp | Added | 1,153,924 | +134,748 | 1.49% | $59,727,106 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 04, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI TAIWAN ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,103,048
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.