ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF
Reported by State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D
Reported 4,998,989 shares, down 71,186 (1.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -19.1%; share count -1.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 303484000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 329947000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 311562000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 252049000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 215511000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 157292665 |
| 2023-03-31 | 182074745 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 80750091 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,658,794 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 1,658,794 | +1,658,794 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $80,750,091 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -4,016,650 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-02 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,016,650 | +100,000 (2.6%) | 0.65% | $182,074,745 | 2023-04-26 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,916,650 | -1,083,619 (-21.7%) | 0.59% | $157,292,665 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 5,000,269 | +1,280 (0.0%) | 0.87% | $215,511,000 | 2022-10-28 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 4,998,989 | -71,186 (-1.4%) | 0.96% | $252,049,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 5,070,175 | +116,765 (2.4%) | 0.99% | $311,562,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 4,953,410 | +59,310 (1.2%) | 0.95% | $329,947,000 | 2022-01-31 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 4,894,100 | +1,615 (0.0%) | 0.94% | $303,484,000 | 2021-10-27 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
254 managers reported ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Reduced | 11,441,505 | -1,091,654 | 2.68% | $576,880,000 | 24 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 11,301,150 | +3,633,088 | 0.81% | $569,804,000 | 22 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,113,075 | +897,439 | 0.01% | $409,061,000 | 23 qtrs |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D This report | Reduced | 4,998,989 | -71,186 | 0.96% | $252,049,000 | 23 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,442,057 | +506,890 | 0.02% | $173,549,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Susquehanna International Group Ltd | Added | 2,423,822 | +896,793 | 29.14% | $122,209,000 | 11 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,354,968 | -191,094 | 0.03% | $118,737,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Bridgewater Associates LP | Unchanged | 1,393,923 | 0 | 0.3% | $70,282,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 1,165,934 | +693,276 | 0.03% | $62,145,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Provida Pension Fund Administrator | Reduced | 959,556 | -368,590 | 1.88% | $49,445,921 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 04, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI TAIWAN ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,998,989
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.